Autumn Saturday 2017

Leigh and Lowton SC

Results as of 20:00 on October 15, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 16/09 R2 16/09 R3 30/09 R4 30/09 R5 07/10 R6 07/10 R7 14/10 R8 14/10 Total Nett
1st Miracle 1192 4010 Dave Southwell R Southwell (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Enterprise 1113 22531 Ashley Southwell Mark Atherton (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 79.0 10.0
3rd Enterprise 1113 22746 Ty Burrows David Lowe (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0) 93.0 20.0
4th Streaker 1142 1653 Jim Shield   (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 DNF 9.0 5.0 89.0 31.0
5th Streaker 1142 1852 Alastair Baker   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 132.6 36.6
6th Laser Radial 1122 189355 Mike Costelloe   12.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 133.0 37.0
7th Solo 1153 5350 Chris Helsby   3.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 140.0 44.0
8th Laser Radial 1122 201073 Glyn Purnell   6.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 146.0 50.0
9th Devoti D-Zero 1029 134 Gary Guild   11.0 10.0 (12.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 10.0 128.0 52.0
10th Solution 1094 456 Martin Tubb   7.0 5.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 152.0 56.0
11th Solo 1153 4556 Tom Welz   4.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 172.0 76.0
12th Laser 1082 173576 A Fields   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 182.0 86.0
13th Laser 4.7 1201 212947 Lorcan Knowles   1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 195.0 99.0
14th Phantom 1014 1229 Steve Norris   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 201.0 105.0
15th Laser 1082 80667 Dave Lowe   8.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 208.0 112.0
16th Laser 1082 15 Martin Spencer   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 209.0 113.0
17th RS Aero 7 1071 1299 Richard Woodward   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 6.0 210.0 114.0
18th Laser 4.7 1201 153779 C Bell   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 211.0 115.0
19th RS 400 940 819 R Hague H Murphy 9.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 212.0 116.0
20th Laser Radial 1122 208745 Ross Southwell   5.0 16.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 213.0 117.0
21st RS 200 1040 790 Ian Smith Ellen Smith (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 213.0 117.0
22nd Phantom 1014 1315 Phil Wishart   10.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 214.0 118.0
23rd Supernova 1072 518 Stephen Knowles   14.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 215.0 119.0
24th RS 600 920 851 Nick Turpin   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 216.0 120.0
24th Topper 1333 37324 Kirsty Turpin   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 216.0 120.0
26th RS 200 1040 1399 Robert Harry (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 227.0 131.0
27th Topper 1333 11158 Sam   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 229.0 133.0
28th Laser Radial 1122 75129 Michael Marshall   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 230.0 134.0
29th RS 300 971 441 Stuart Norman   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 231.0 135.0
30th Blaze 1023 770 Mark Cuthbert   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 DNC 231.0 135.0
31st 29ER 915 2292 Sian Talbot Maddi Bristow (32.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 240.0 144.0

R7 - 2017-10-14 at 14/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 1122 201073 Glyn Purnell   43:18 4 0:38:36 1.0
2 Miracle 1192 4010 Dave Southwell R Southwell 47:45 4 0:40:04 2.0
3 Solo 1153 5350 Chris Helsby   47:15 4 0:40:59 3.0
4 Solo 1153 4556 Tom Welz   48:10 4 0:41:47 4.0
5 Enterprise 1113 22531 Ashley Southwell Mark Atherton 47:56 4 0:43:04 5.0
6 Enterprise 1113 22746 Ty Burrows David Lowe 50:14 4 0:45:08 6.0
7 Blaze 1023 770 Mark Cuthbert   47:11 4 0:46:07 7.0
8 Streaker 1142 1852 Alastair Baker   OOD     7.3
9 Laser 4.7 1201 153779 C Bell   43:55 3 0:48:45 8.0
10 Streaker 1142 1653 Jim Shield   44:59 3 0:52:31 9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero 1029 134 Gary Guild   DNF     12.0
11 RS Aero 7 1071 1299 Richard Woodward   DNF     12.0
11 RS 600 920 851 Nick Turpin   OOD     12.0
11 Topper 1333 37324 Kirsty Turpin   OOD     12.0

R8 - 2017-10-14 at 14/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 1113 22531 Ashley Southwell Mark Atherton 54:22 4 0:48:51 1.0
2 Miracle 1192 4010 Dave Southwell R Southwell 44:48 3 0:50:07 2.0
3 Solo 1153 5350 Chris Helsby   45:59 3 0:53:11 3.0
4 Laser Radial 1122 201073 Glyn Purnell   46:47 3 0:55:36 4.0
5 Streaker 1142 1653 Jim Shield   49:08 3 0:57:22 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1071 1299 Richard Woodward   46:28 3 0:57:51 6.0
7 RS 300 971 441 Stuart Norman   56:16 4 0:57:57 7.0
8 Streaker 1142 1852 Alastair Baker   OOD     7.3
9 Laser Radial 1122 189355 Mike Costelloe   48:56 3 0:58:09 8.0
10 Enterprise 1113 22746 Ty Burrows David Lowe 48:38 3 0:58:16 9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero 1029 134 Gary Guild   45:50 3 0:59:23 10.0
12 Laser 4.7 1201 153779 C Bell   44:20 2 1:13:50 11.0
13 RS 600 920 851 Nick Turpin   OOD     12.0
13 Topper 1333 37324 Kirsty Turpin   OOD     12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 32
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com