Guy Fawkes Pursuit 2017

Leigh and Lowton SC

Results as of 8:14 on November 6, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 Total Nett
1st Solo 1153 4381 Richard Catchpole   LLSC 1 1 1
2nd RS 400 940 1283 Chris Pickles Mark Lunn Delph 2 2 2
3rd RS 400 940 1460 Dave Exley Nigel Hall LLSC 3 3 3
4th RS 200 1040 1033 Gareth Williams Jen Williams LLSC 4 4 4
5th Solo 1153 5350 Chris Helsby   LLSC 5 5 5
6th Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   LLSC 6 6 6
7th Solo 1153 4556 Tom Welz   LLSC 7 7 7
8th Merlin Rocket 981 3701 Stephen Hunt Ruth Critchley Pilkington Sc 8 8 8
9th Laser 1082 195801 Neil Skellam   LLSC 9 9 9
10th Solo 1153 5552 Neil Catto   LLSC 10 10 10
11th 420 1110 53377 John Hayes Joel James Southport Sc 11 11 11
12th Phantom 1014 1229 Steve Norris   LLSC 12 12 12
13th Solo 1153 4943 Nik James   LLSC 13 13 13
14th Topper 1333 46023 No‚ Peckham   LLSC 14 14 14
15th Topper 1333 47394 Leah Fielding   LLSC 15 15 15
16th Solo 1153 5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC 16 16 16
17th Laser 1082 182556 Glyn Purnell   LLSC 17 17 17
18th Laser Radial 1122 169077 Eddie Farrell   Llandudno Sc 18 18 18
19th Scorpion 1040 1934 Terry Flannagan David Greenhalgh Pennine 19 19 19
20th RS 200 1040 1402 Olivia Cuthbert Lelia Peckham LLSC 20 20 20
21st RS 400 940 828 Christopher Williams M Spencer LLSC 21 21 21
22nd RS 400 940 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans LLSC 22 22 22
23rd RS 400 940 1453 Stuart Halman Charlotte Greenhalgh LLSC 23 23 23
24th Laser 1082 21 Ty Burrows   LLSC 24 24 24
25th Laser 1082 194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC 25 25 25
26th RS 400 940 1191 Louise Mckeand Gary Coope LLSC 26 26 26
27th Solution 1094 456 Martin Tubb   LLSC 27 27 27
28th Laser 1082 195253 Chris Wheeler   LLSC 28 28 28
29th RS Feva XL 1222 6264 Kevin Farrell Liam Farrell Llandudno Sc 29 29 29
30th RS 200 1040 1181 Caroline Exley Jack Exley LLSC 30 30 30
31st Laser 1082 144773 Colin Belton   LLSC 31 31 31
32nd Laser 1082 120621 Lindsay Welfare   LLSC 32 32 32
33rd RS Aero 7 1071 1415 Julia Bowden   LLSC 33 33 33
34th RS 400 940 1285 Roy Thomason Ryan Morris LLSC 34 34 34
35th Topper 1333 28832 Courtney Yarwood   LLSC 35 35 35
36th Topper 1333 41603 Niamh McCann   LLSC 36 36 36
37th 420 1110 54058 R McCluskey Isabel Wallwork LLSC 37 37 37
38th Solo 1153 4276 Brian Holt   LLSC 38 38 38
39th RS 600 920 851 Nick Turpin   LLSC 39 39 39
40th RS 300 971 308 George Williams   RYA 40 40 40
41st Optimist 1646 5243 Ben Welfare   LLSC 41 41 41
42nd Blaze 1023 770 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC 42 42 42
43rd Laser Radial 1122 94679 Carrie Bridgeman   LLSC 43 43 43
44th Streaker 1142 1653 Jim Shield   LLSC 44 44 44
45th Laser 1082 133398 Paul Pritchard   LLSC 45 45 45
46th Topper 1333 34240 Jade Yarwood   LLSC 46 46 46
47th RS Feva XL 1222 324 Will Walfare Alex Welfare LLSC 47 47 47
48th Topper 4.2 1400 7 Morgan Busby   LLSC 48 48 48
49th RS Tera Sport 1432 2353 John Bridgeman   LLSC 49 49 49
50th Miracle 1192 4016 Eamon Cuthbert Thomas Cuthbert LLSC 51 DSQ 51 51

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DSQDisqualification 51



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com