Autumn Sunday 2018

Leigh and Lowton SC

Results as of 19:21 on October 30, 2018

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 09/09 R2 09/09 R3 09/09 R4 16/09 R5 16/09 R6 16/09 R7 23/09 R8 23/09 R9 23/09 R10 30/09 R11 30/09 R12 30/09 R13 07/10 R14 07/10 R15 07/10 R16 14/10 R19 21/10 R20 21/10 Total Nett
1st RS 400 939 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (11.0) 5.0 2.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) 1.0 512.0 39.0
2nd Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   3.0 4.0 1.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 3.0 (12.0) 8.0 (66.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0) 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 (11.0) 359.0 50.0
3rd Laser 1082 189082 Stuart Belfield   1.0 1.0 (66.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 26.0 DNF 2.0 14.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) 4.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 5.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 601.0 73.0
4th Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 8.0 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD 13.0 10.0 7.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 8.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 620.9 92.9
5th Laser 1082 144773 Colin Belton   4.0 9.0 DNF 4.0 (16.0) 13.0 9.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (16.0) (18.0 DNF) (66.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 (14.0) 421.0 93.0
6th RS 400 939 1103 Howard Green Mike Baldwin (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 15.0 8.5 7.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 723.5 195.5
7th RS 400 939 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 66.0 DNC 9.0 4.5 6.0 4.0 66.0 DNC 2.5 773.0 245.0
8th Laser Radial 1125 133398 Paul Pritchard   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 14.0 14.0 26.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 780.0 252.0
9th Laser Radial 1125 73 Glynn Purnell   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 803.0 275.0
10th RS 400 939 1191 Louise Mckeand Martin Spencer/Cathy (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 10.0 24.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 14.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 803.0 275.0
11th Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 66.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 6.0 803.0 275.0
12th RS 200 1041 296 Lorcan Knowles Annabel Page/ Cathy Partington (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 817.0 289.0
13th RS Aero 7 1063 1118 Gareth Williams   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 26.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 1.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 831.0 303.0
14th Topper 1338 46023 No Peckham   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 5.0 13.0 16.0 4.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 846.0 318.0
15th Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 66.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 872.0 344.0
16th Albacore 1036 6844 Tim Coleman Mark Hardy (66.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 2.0 (66.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 5.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 880.0 352.0
17th RS 400 939 1285 Roy Thomason Ryan Morris 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 882.0 354.0
18th Laser 1082 182556 Ian Ritchie   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 897.0 369.0
19th Laser 1082 213521 John Devlin   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 7.0 (66.0 DNC) 5.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 12.0 897.0 369.0
20th Phantom 1014 1429 Steve Dawson   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (66.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 2.5 899.5 371.5
21st RS 400 939 1318 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) 11.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 2.0 66.0 DNC 7.0 902.0 374.0
22nd Streaker 1139 1269 George Evans   7.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 14.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 910.5 382.5
23rd Streaker 1139 1852 Alastair Baker   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 913.0 385.0
24th Solution 1098 456 Martin Tubb   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 26.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 914.0 386.0
25th Topper 1338 46654 Tom Saunders   (66.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 12.0 16.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 929.0 401.0
26th Laser 1082 214189 Paul Heath   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 938.0 410.0
27th RS 400 939 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 26.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 959.0 431.0
28th Topper 1338 44573 Morgan Busby   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 18.0 11.0 (66.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 17.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 984.0 456.0
29th Topper 1338 46162 Elise Busby   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (66.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 20.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 987.0 459.0
30th Laser Radial 1125 206876 Oliver Blackburn   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 1.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 998.0 470.0
31st RS Tera Pro 1364 2835 Nat Pritchard Jones   7.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,002.0 474.0
32nd Laser 1082 20687 Oliver Blackburn   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,002.0 474.0
33rd Enterprise 1115 21983 Ian Nixon Audrey Nixon (66.0 DNC) 5.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 1,005.0 477.0
34th RS 400 939 828 Martin Spencer Feulner/ G Coop (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 5.0 1,007.0 479.0
35th Laser Radial 1125 189464 Ceridwen Bell   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 3.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,016.0 488.0
36th Phantom 1014 1429 Andrew Dawson   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 26.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,023.0 495.0
37th Laser 4.7 1206 206471 Bruno Nicholas   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 2.0 8.5 26.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,026.5 498.5
38th Blaze 1027 671 Chas Coghill   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 12.0 6.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,028.0 500.0
39th RS Aero 7 1063 1299 Richard Woodward   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 14.0 9.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,029.0 501.0
40th Topper 1338 7 Austin Busby   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 19.0 14.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 16.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,039.0 511.0
41st Laser Radial 1125 143111 Gavin Saunders   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 26.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,044.0 516.0
42nd Optimist 1646 6013 Lochlyn Grant   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 18.0 24.0 DNF 26.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,058.0 530.0
43rd RS Tera Pro 1364 437 Jasmine Perry   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 19.0 24.0 DNF 26.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,059.0 531.0
44th Laser Radial 1125 204914 Steph Wingeatt   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,061.0 533.0
45th Laser Radial 1125 153772 Chris Williams   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,061.0 533.0
46th Phantom 1014 1438 Chris Bows   2.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,061.0 533.0
47th Laser 1082 165217 Andy Dawson   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 1,064.0 536.0
48th Laser Radial 1125 213094 Lewis Coop   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 1,069.0 541.0
49th Laser 1082 212037 Marcus Howard   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,072.0 544.0
50th Phantom 1014 1229 Steve Norris   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 18.0 4.5 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,078.5 550.5
51st Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 7.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,081.0 553.0
52nd RS 300 971 308 George Williams   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 15.0 1,084.0 556.0
53rd Laser 1082 185033 Mark Hardy   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,089.0 561.0
54th RS 400 939 819 Sean Ratcliff Other (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,092.0 564.0
55th GP14 1129 476 John Andrews Gail (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 20.0 26.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,102.0 574.0
56th Solo 1154 5417 Brian Sprague   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 3.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,125.0 597.0
57th RS 200 1041 296 Alistair Coates Tom Coates (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,128.0 600.0
58th RS Feva XL 1221 325 Tom Saunders Freddie Wood (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 10.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,132.0 604.0
59th RS 400 939 1306     (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 10.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,132.0 604.0
60th Laser 1082 173576 Anton Fields   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 11.0 66.0 DNC 1,133.0 605.0
61st RS 600 916 851 Nick Turpin   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 12.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,134.0 606.0
62nd Laser 1082 174843 Nick Raleigh   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,137.0 609.0
62nd RS 400 939 819 Vince Hussey Sean Ratcliffe (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,137.0 609.0
64th Laser Radial 1125 176291 Martin Lea   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,138.0 610.0
65th Laser 1082 194679 Mike Baldwin   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,188.0 660.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 09/09 R2 09/09 R3 09/09 R4 16/09 R5 16/09 R6 16/09 R7 23/09 R8 23/09 R9 23/09 R10 30/09 R11 30/09 R12 30/09 R13 07/10 R14 07/10 R15 07/10 R16 14/10 R19 21/10 R20 21/10 Total Nett
1st Solo 1154 5417 Brian Sprague   (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.6 OOD 1.6 OOD 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 86.2 12.2
2nd Solo 1154 5818 Nik James   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 117.0 15.0
3rd Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   4.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 117.0 31.0
4th Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   (6.0) (4.0) (4.0) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 113.0 31.0
5th Solo 1154 4776 Ken Cottam   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 211.0 83.0
6th Solo 1154 4276 Brian Holt   10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 242.0 114.0
7th Solo 1154 5350 Chris Helsby   7.0 5.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 243.0 115.0
8th Solo 1154 4556 Tom Welz   1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 246.0 118.0
9th Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 247.0 119.0
10th Solo 1154 5216 Owen Griffith   5.0 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 250.0 122.0
11th Solo 1154 5217 Malcolm Waddington   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 250.0 122.0
12th Solo 1154 5552 Neil Catto   3.0 7.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 266.0 138.0
13th Solo 1154 5807 Alan Catto   8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 267.0 139.0
14th Solo 1154 4443 Daragh O'malley   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 269.0 141.0
15th Solo 1154 4712 Dave Logan   (16.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 269.0 141.0

R13 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-10-07 at 07/10

Start: Handicap Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1082 214189 Paul Heath   50.44 5 0.46.53 1.0
2 Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   51.04 5 0.47.12 2.0
3 Laser Radial 1125 204914 Steph Wingeatt   53:53 5 0:47:54 3.0
4 RS 200 1041 296 Lorcan Knowles Annabel Page/ Cathy Partington 50:48 5 0:48:48 4.0
5 Laser 1082 189082 Stuart Belfield   54:34 5 0:50:26 5.0
6 RS 400 939 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh 47:24 5 0:50:29 6.0
7 Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   51:54 5 0:51:11 7.0
8 Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   55:55 5 0:51:41 8.0
9 RS 400 939 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans 48:42 5 0:51:52 9.0
10 RS 400 939 1191 Louise Mckeand Martin Spencer/Cathy 49:15 5 0:52:27 10.0
11 Laser 1082 144773 Colin Belton   56:49 5 0:52:31 11.0
12 Laser Radial 1125 189464 Ceridwen Bell   48:20 4 0:53:42 12.0
13 Topper 1338 46023 No Peckham   58:34 4 0:54:43 13.0
14 Streaker 1139 1269 George Evans   50:28 4 0:55:23 14.0
15 Laser Radial 1125 133398 Paul Pritchard   51:25 4 0:57:08 15.0
16 Topper 1338 7 Austin Busby   48:11 3 1:00:01 16.0
17 Topper 1338 44573 Morgan Busby   48:12 3 1:00:02 17.0
18 Phantom 1014 1229 Steve Norris   49:38 4 1:01:11 18.0
19 RS 400 939 819 Sean Ratcliff Other 51:17 4 1:08:16 19.0
20 Topper 1338 46162 Elise Busby   57:38 3 1:11:47 20.0

R14 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-10-07 at 07/10

Start: Handicap Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   45:23 5 0:41:57 1.0
2 Laser Radial 1125 204914 Steph Wingeatt   48:15 5 0:42:53 2.0
3 RS 200 1041 296 Lorcan Knowles Annabel Page/ Cathy Partington 44:54 5 0:43:08 3.0
4 RS 400 939 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans 40.32 5 0.43.10 4.5
4 Phantom 1014 1229 Steve Norris   43:46 5 0:43:10 4.5
6 RS 400 939 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh 41:11 5 0:43:52 6.0
7 Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   47:31 5 0:43:55 7.0
8 Laser 1082 214189 Paul Heath   48:08 5 0:44:29 8.0
9 RS 400 939 1191 Louise Mckeand Martin Spencer/Cathy 42:26 5 0:45:11 9.0
10 Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   45:58 5 0:45:20 10.0
11 Laser Radial 1125 189464 Ceridwen Bell   51:20 5 0:45:38 11.0
12 Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   49:54 5 0:46:07 12.0
13 Laser 1082 144773 Colin Belton   52:07 5 0:48:10 13.0
14 RS Aero 7 1063 1299 Richard Woodward   41:17 4 0:48:33 14.0
15 Laser Radial 1125 133398 Paul Pritchard   43:52 4 0:48:44 15.0
16 Topper 1338 46023 No Peckham   43:48 3 0:54:34 16.0
17 RS 400 939 819 Sean Ratcliff Other 42:43 4 0:56:52 17.0

R19 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-10-21 at 21/10

Start: Handicap Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 939 828 Martin Spencer Feulner/ G Coop 43:44 3 0:46:34 1.0
2 RS 400 939 1103 Howard Green Mike Baldwin 44:16 3 0:47:09 2.0
3 Laser Radial 1125 213094 Lewis Coop   39:45 2 0:53:00 3.0
4 Laser 1082 165217 Andy Dawson   38:48 2 0:53:47 4.0
5 Laser 1082 182556 Ian Ritchie   39:05 2 0:54:11 5.0
5 Enterprise 1115 21983 Ian Nixon Audrey Nixon OOD     5.0
7 Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   39:31 2 0:54:47 6.0
8 Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   37:44 2 0:55:49 7.0
9 Laser 1082 213521 John Devlin   40:42 2 0:56:25 8.0
10 Streaker 1139 1852 Alastair Baker   42:52 2 0:56:27 9.0
11 Laser 1082 144773 Colin Belton   42:07 2 0:58:23 10.0
12 Laser 1082 173576 Anton Fields   42:17 2 0:58:37 11.0
13 RS 300 971 308 George Williams   DNF 2   13.0

R20 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-10-21 at 21/10

Start: Handicap Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 939 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh 51:39 4 0:55:00 1.0
2 RS 400 939 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans 52:26 4 0:55:50 2.5
2 Phantom 1014 1429 Steve Dawson   56:37 4 0:55:50 2.5
4 Laser 1082 165217 Andy Dawson   47:04 3 0:58:00 4.0
5 Enterprise 1115 21983 Ian Nixon Audrey Nixon OOD     5.0
5 RS 400 939 828 Martin Spencer Feulner/ G Coop 54:30 4 0:58:02 5.0
7 Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   59:27 4 0:58:38 6.0
8 RS 400 939 1318 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton 56:01 4 0:59:39 7.0
9 RS 400 939 1103 Howard Green Mike Baldwin 56:11 4 0:59:50 8.0
10 Laser 1082 182556 Ian Ritchie   48:37 3 0:59:55 9.0
11 Laser Radial 1125 213094 Lewis Coop   51:20 3 1:00:50 10.0
12 Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   49:29 3 1:00:59 11.0
13 Laser 1082 213521 John Devlin   50:22 3 1:02:04 12.0
14 Streaker 1139 1852 Alastair Baker   54:18 3 1:03:34 13.0
15 Laser 1082 144773 Colin Belton   52:49 3 1:05:05 14.0
16 RS 300 971 308 George Williams   50:02 3 1:08:42 15.0

R13 - Solo Fleet - 2018-10-07 at 07/10

Start: Solo Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Solo 1154 5417 Brian Sprague   1 1.0
2 Solo 1154 5818 Nik James   2 2.0
3 Solo 1154 5217 Malcolm Waddington   3 3.0
4 Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   4 4.0
5 Solo 1154 4776 Ken Cottam   5 5.0
6 Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   6 6.0
7 Solo 1154 4276 Brian Holt   7 7.0

R14 - Solo Fleet - 2018-10-07 at 07/10

Start: Solo Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Solo 1154 5417 Brian Sprague   1 1.0
2 Solo 1154 5818 Nik James   2 2.0
3 Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   3 3.0
4 Solo 1154 5217 Malcolm Waddington   4 4.0
5 Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   5 5.0
6 Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   6 6.0
7 Solo 1154 4276 Brian Holt   7 7.0

R19 - Solo Fleet - 2018-10-21 at 21/10

Start: Solo Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 1154 5818 Nik James   36:27 2 0:31:35 1.0
2 Solo 1154 4556 Tom Welz   36:38 2 0:31:45 2.0
3 Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   37:58 2 0:32:54 3.0
4 Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   38:31 2 0:33:23 4.0
5 Solo 1154 4776 Ken Cottam   OOD     5.0
5 Solo 1154 4276 Brian Holt   39:01 2 0:33:49 5.0
7 Solo 1154 4443 Daragh O'malley   40:13 2 0:34:51 6.0

R20 - Solo Fleet - 2018-10-21 at 21/10

Start: Solo Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 1154 5417 Brian Sprague   48:49 3 0:42:18 1.0
2 Solo 1154 5818 Nik James   49:19 3 0:42:44 2.0
3 Solo 1154 4556 Tom Welz   49:22 3 0:42:47 3.0
4 Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   49:47 3 0:43:08 4.0
5 Solo 1154 4776 Ken Cottam   OOD     5.0
5 Solo 1154 4276 Brian Holt   50:47 3 0:44:00 5.0
7 Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   51:18 3 0:44:27 6.0
8 Solo 1154 4443 Daragh O'malley   51:55 3 0:44:59 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com