Club Champions

Leigh and Lowton SC

Awarded from the combined results of all the Trophy Days

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class(es) HelmName CrewName Spring1 Spring2 Spring3 Early Summer1 Early Summer2 Early Summer3 Late Summer1 Late Summer2 Late Summer3 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 Lorcan Knowles   1.0 1.5 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 130.5 9.5
2nd RS 400/ GP14 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop/A Dawson 4.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 140.0 16.0
3rd Laser Radial Oliver Blackburn   2.0 5.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 146.0 21.0
4th Laser Bill Busby   6.0 (8.0) (8.0) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 7.0 88.0 23.0
5th Laser Radial/Laser Howard Green   7.0 6.0 5.4 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 1.0 149.4 23.4
6th RS 400 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 OCS) 158.0 24.0
7th Laser Ian Ritchie   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0) 11.0 8.0 161.0 33.0
8th Laser Radial Glynn Purnell   5.0 7.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 163.0 36.0
9th RS 400 Roy Thomason Ryan Morris 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD 7.5 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 204.9 48.9
10th Laser Radial/Laser Ty Burrows   9.0 10.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (13.0) 12.0 9.0 179.0 49.0
11th RS 600 Nick Turpin   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 DSQ 12.0 (20.0 DNF) 17.0 15.0 207.0 70.0
12th Laser/Laser Radial Paul Pritchard   15.7 OOD 15.7 OOD 15.7 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 (19.0) (39.0 DNC) 211.1 75.1
13th RS 400 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 240.0 84.0
14th Laser Radial Steph Wingeatt   3.0 1.5 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 241.5 85.5
15th Laser Radial Tasha Helsby   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 247.0 91.0
16th Phantom Steve Dawson   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 247.0 91.0
17th Streaker Graeme Bristow   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 3.0 248.0 92.0
18th RS 400 Christopher Williams Martin Spencer (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 4.0 249.0 93.0
19th RS 400 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 253.0 97.0
20th Laser John Devlin   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 253.0 97.0
21st Phantom Chris Bows   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 257.0 101.0
22nd RS 200/Aero 7 Gareth Williams Jen Williams 8.0 12.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 261.0 105.0
23rd RS 400 Martin Spencer A Messenger (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 11.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 264.0 108.0
24th Laser Colin Hague   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 267.0 111.0
25th Blaze Mark Cuthbert   11.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 267.0 111.0
25th Streaker Jan Nunn   11.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 267.0 111.0
27th RS 400 Stuart Belfield Colin Belton (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 13.0 272.0 116.0
28th Laser 4.7 Harvey Leigh   (39.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 277.0 121.0
29th RS 200 John Bridgeman Catherine Hardy (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 17.0 20.0 12.0 283.0 127.0
30th Solution Martin Tubb   (39.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 289.0 133.0
31st Streaker George Evans   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.5 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 300.5 144.5
32nd Laser Mark Atherton   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 301.0 145.0
33rd Laser Mike Costello   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 18.0 11.0 302.0 146.0
34th RS 400 Leslie Ormandy Steve Fletcher (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 16.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 302.0 146.0
35th Streaker Alastair Baker   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 39.0 DNC 302.0 146.0
36th Laser Paul Heath   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 39.0 DNC 321.0 165.0
37th RS 400 Louise Mckeand Mark Dingsdale 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 322.0 166.0
38th Enterprise Ian Nixon Audrey Nixon (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 16.0 39.0 DNC 328.0 172.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class(es) HelmName CrewName Spring1 Spring2 Spring3 Early Summer1 Early Summer2 Early Summer3 Late Summer1 Late Summer2 Late Summer3 Total Nett
1st Topper Morgan Busby   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 101.0 13.0
2nd Topper Elise Busby   4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 6.0 131.0 43.0
3rd Topper No Peckham   1.0 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 136.0 48.0
4th Optimist Ben Welfare   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 137.0 49.0
5th Topper Tom Saunders   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 138.0 50.0
6th RS Tera Sport John Bridgeman   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 140.0 52.0
7th Mirror Alyssa Hardy Dad (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 5.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 141.0 53.0
8th Optimist Austin Busby   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 7.0 151.0 63.0
9th RS Tera Sport Nicole Perry   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 5.0 155.0 67.0
10th RS Tera Pro Nat Pritchard Jones   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 156.0 68.0
11th Laser 4.7 Ceridwen Bell   2.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 157.0 69.0
12th Optimist Lochlyn Grant   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 161.0 73.0
13th RS Tera Sport Freddie Wood   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 166.0 78.0
14th Laser Pico Daniel White   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 167.0 79.0
15th RS Tera Sport Jasmin Perry   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 174.0 86.0
16th Laser 4.7 Claudio Mecklenburgh   (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 178.0 90.0
17th Topper Elena Mecklenburgh   3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 179.0 91.0
18th Optimist Alex Welfare   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 11.0 22.0 DNC 179.0 91.0
19th Optimist Hattie Strong   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 181.0 93.0
20th RS Tera Sport James Strong   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 185.0 97.0
21st RS Tera Sport Louise Bridgeman   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 186.0 98.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class(es) HelmName CrewName Spring1 Spring2 Spring3 Early Summer1 Early Summer2 Early Summer3 Late Summer1 Late Summer2 Late Summer3 Total Nett
1st Solo Brian Sprague   (2.0) (5.0 DNF) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 20.0 6.0
2nd Solo Stuart Van Den Hoek   1.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 56.0 13.0
3rd Solo Chris Helsby   (4.5 OOD) 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 1.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) (8.0 DNF) 40.5 16.0
4th Solo Malcolm Waddington   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 67.0 19.0
5th Solo Dave Kelsall   3.0 5.0 OCS 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 5.0 64.0 21.0
6th Solo Tom Welz   (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 71.0 23.0
7th Solo Alan Catto   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 76.0 28.0
8th Solo Nik James   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 80.0 32.0
9th Solo Kim Cant   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0 85.0 37.0
10th Solo Ken Cottam   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 48.0
11th Solo Brian Holt   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 12.0 DNC 100.0 52.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 14
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com