Early Summer Sunday 2018

Leigh and Lowton SC

Results as of 19:21 on June 10, 2018

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 20/05 R2 20/05 R3 20/05 R4 03/06 R5 03/06 R6 03/06 R7 10/06 Total Nett
1st Laser 1082 214189 Paul Heath   4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 94.0 9.0
2nd Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   (10.0) 3.0 2.0 7.0 (12.0) (8.0) 4.0 46.0 16.0
3rd RS 400 939 1318 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 41.0 20.0
4th Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   7.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 (17.0) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) 89.0 23.0
5th Laser 1082 213521 John Devlin   (8.0) 6.0 5.0 8.0 (13.0) 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 87.0 26.0
6th RS 200 1041 1033 Gareth Williams Jen Williams (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 40.0 DNC 164.0 44.0
7th Streaker 1139 1852 Alastair Baker   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 14.0 20.0 15.0 3.0 172.0 52.0
8th Laser 1082 144773 Colin Belton   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 13.0 6.0 174.0 54.0
9th Streaker 1139 1269 George Evans   3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 2.0 175.0 55.0
10th Laser Radial 1125 206876 Oliver Blackburn   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 40.0 DNC 1.0 176.0 56.0
11th RS 400 939 1453 Stuart Halman Gary Coop (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 3.0 40.0 DNC 176.0 56.0
12th RS 600 916 851 Nick Turpin   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 15.0 19.0 16.0 8.0 178.0 58.0
13th Laser 1082 194679 Mike Baldwin   5.0 9.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 184.0 64.0
14th Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 4.0 40.0 DNC 186.0 66.0
15th Laser 1082 185033 Mark Hardy   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 10.0 40.0 DNC 186.0 66.0
16th Laser 1082 204717 Nik James   12.0 11.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 189.0 69.0
17th GP14 1129 13881 Tasha Julia (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 16.0 6.0 11.0 40.0 DNC 193.0 73.0
18th Topper 1338 48252 Thomas Fielding-Link   13.0 13.0 8.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 194.0 74.0
19th RS 400 939 1285 Roy Thomason Ryan Morris (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 9.0 40.0 DNC 194.0 74.0
20th Supernova 1073 474 Lorcan Knowles   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 40.0 DNC 204.0 84.0
21st Laser Radial 1125 180662 Natasha De La Fuente   2.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 204.0 84.0
22nd Phantom 1014 1429 Steve Dawson   (40.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 205.0 85.0
23rd Laser 1082 189082 Stuart Belfield   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 214.0 94.0
24th GP14 1129 13007 Stephen Knowles Stuart Iddon (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 18.0 22.0 17.0 40.0 DNC 217.0 97.0
25th Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 40.0 DNC 224.0 104.0
26th RS Aero 7 1063 1299 Richard Woodward   11.0 14.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 225.0 105.0
27th Enterprise 1115 21983 Ian Nixon Audrey Nixon (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 40.0 DNC 227.0 107.0
28th Laser 1082 133398 Paul Pritchard   (40.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 236.0 116.0
29th Laser 1082 174699 Rob Hunt   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 120.0
30th Laser Radial 1125 204914 Steph Wingeatt   1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 241.0 121.0
31st Topper 1338 46162 Elsie Busby   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 24.0 18.0 40.0 DNC 242.0 122.0
32nd Blaze 1027 671 Chas Coghill   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 245.0 125.0
33rd Topper 1338 46987 Bee Woodward   (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 245.0 125.0
34th Mirror 1390 61954     (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 247.0 127.0
35th RS 200 1041 1551 Louise Mckeand Cathy Partington 9.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 249.0 129.0
36th Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   (40.0 DNC) 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 250.0 130.0
37th Streaker 1139 1665 Simon Talbot   (40.0 DNC) 12.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 252.0 132.0
38th Streaker 1139 1514 Tim Yeates   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 16.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 256.0 136.0
39th Topper 1338 7 Austin Busby   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 23.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 263.0 143.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 20/05 R2 20/05 R3 20/05 R4 03/06 R5 03/06 R6 03/06 R7 10/06 Total Nett
1st Solo 1154 5350 Chris Helsby   (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 1.0 17.5 8.5
3rd Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 55.0 16.0
4th Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 56.0 17.0
5th Solo 1154 4776 Ken Cottam   6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 51.0 17.0
6th Solo 1154 4276 Brian Holt   5.0 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 63.0 24.0
7th Solo 1154 4556 Tom Welz   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 69.0 30.0
8th Solo 1154 5217 Malcolm Waddington   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 70.0 31.0
9th Solo 1154 4443 Daragh O'malley   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 72.0 33.0
10th Solo 1154 5216 Owen Griffith   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 73.0 34.0
11th Solo 1154 5417 Brian Sprague   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 82.0 43.0
12th Solo 1154 5807 Alan Cato   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 82.0 43.0

R7 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-06-10 at 10/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 1125 206876 Oliver Blackburn   49:49 3 0:44:17 1.0
2 Streaker 1139 1269 George Evans   51:56 3 0:45:36 2.0
3 Streaker 1139 1852 Alastair Baker   53:11 3 0:46:42 3.0
4 Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   48:05 3 0:46:49 4.0
5 Blaze 1027 671 Chas Coghill   48:23 3 0:47:07 5.0
6 Laser 1082 144773 Colin Belton   52:53 3 0:48:53 6.0
7 RS 400 939 1318 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton 46:05 3 0:49:05 7.0
8 RS 600 916 851 Nick Turpin   49:00 3 0:53:30 8.0

R7 - Solo Fleet - 2018-06-10 at 10/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   48:47 3 0:42:16 1.0
2 Solo 1154 5350 Chris Helsby   49:05 3 0:42:32 2.0
3 Solo 1154 4776 Ken Cottam   54:49 3 0:47:30 3.0
4 Solo 1154 5417 Brian Sprague   OOD     4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com