Late Summer Trophy Day

Leigh and Lowton SC

Results as of 15:08 on September 7, 2018

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS 400 939 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0
2nd RS 400 939 1347 M Dingsdale V Evans 2.0 1.0 (24.0 OCS) 27.0 3.0
3rd Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   (12.0) 4.0 1.0 17.0 5.0
4th Solo 1154 5417 Brian Sprague   (7.0) 6.0 3.0 16.0 9.0
5th RS 400 939 828 Christopher Williams Martin Spencer 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 19.0 9.0
6th Streaker 1139 1837 Graeme Bristow   6.0 (9.0) 4.0 19.0 10.0
7th Solo 1154 5807 Alan Catto   5.0 5.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
8th Phantom 1014 1429 Steve Dawson   3.0 (8.0) 8.0 19.0 11.0
9th Solo 1154 5217 Malcolm Waddington   (13.0) 7.0 7.0 27.0 14.0
10th Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   (14.0) 2.0 12.5 28.5 14.5
11th Laser Radial 1125 206876 Oliver Blackburn   8.0 (13.0) 11.0 32.0 19.0
12th Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   9.0 11.0 (12.5) 32.5 20.0
13th Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   (18.0) 12.0 10.0 40.0 22.0
14th Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   16.0 (18.0) 9.0 43.0 25.0
15th Laser Radial 1125 73 Glynn Purnell   11.0 (16.0) 16.0 43.0 27.0
16th Laser 1082 182556 Ian Ritchie   15.0 (17.0) 14.0 46.0 29.0
17th Solo 1154 5350 Chris Helsby   17.0 14.5 (24.0 DNF) 55.5 31.5
18th Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   (21.0) 19.0 15.0 55.0 34.0
19th RS 400 939 1091 Stuart Belfield Colin Belton (20.0) 20.0 19.0 59.0 39.0
20th Solo 1154 4276 Brian Holt   19.0 22.0 (32.0 DNC) 73.0 41.0
21st Laser 1082 204717 Mark Atherton   (32.0 DNC) 21.0 20.0 73.0 41.0
22nd RS Aero 7 1063 1118 Gareth Williams   10.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 74.0 42.0
23rd Laser 1082 166767 Mike Costello   (32.0 DNC) 26.0 17.0 75.0 43.0
24th RS 200 1041 432 John Bridgeman Catherine Hardy 25.0 (28.0) 18.0 71.0 43.0
25th Streaker 1139 1852 Alastair Baker   22.0 23.0 (32.0 DNC) 77.0 45.0
26th RS 600 916 851 Nick Turpin   (28.0 DNF) 25.0 21.0 74.0 46.0
27th Laser 1082 214189 Paul Heath   (32.0 DNC) 14.5 32.0 DNC 78.5 46.5
28th Laser Radial 1125 133398 Paul Pritchard   23.0 27.0 (32.0 DNC) 82.0 50.0
29th Enterprise 1115 21983 Ian Nixon Audrey Nixon (32.0 DNC) 24.0 32.0 DNC 88.0 56.0
30th RS 400 939 1214 Leslie Ormandy Steve Fletcher 24.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 88.0 56.0
31st Streaker 1139 1269 George Evans   28.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 92.0 60.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS Tera Pro 1364 2835 Nat Pritchard Jones   (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 17.0 2.0
2nd Optimist 1646 5243 Ben Welfare   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd RS Tera Sport 1432 2353 John Bridgeman   2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th Topper 1338 7 Morgan Busby   3.0 (4.0) 4.0 11.0 7.0
5th Optimist 1646 1 Austin Busby   4.0 (8.0) 7.0 19.0 11.0
6th Topper 1338 46162 Elise Busby   (6.0) 5.0 6.0 17.0 11.0
7th RS Tera Sport 1432 159 Freddie Wood   5.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 27.0 12.0
8th RS Tera Sport 1432 1592 Nicole Perry   8.0 (10.0) 5.0 23.0 13.0
9th Laser Pico 1330 81505 Daniel White   7.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 28.0 13.0
10th RS Tera Sport 1432 1595 Jasmin Perry   11.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 35.0 20.0
11th RS Tera Sport 1432 14 James Strong   9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 39.0 24.0
12th RS Tera Sport 1432 1264 Louise Bridgeman   10.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 40.0 25.0
13th Optimist 1646 243 Alex Welfare   14.0 DNF 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 40.0 25.0
14th Optimist 1646 3 Hattie Strong   14.0 DNF 13.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 42.0 27.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-09-02 at 02/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 939 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh 48:30 4 0:51:39 1.0
2 RS 400 939 1347 M Dingsdale V Evans 50:51 4 0:54:09 2.0
3 Phantom 1014 1429 Steve Dawson   41:22 3 0:54:24 3.0
4 RS 400 939 828 Christopher Williams Martin Spencer 51:09 4 0:54:28 4.0
5 Solo 1154 5807 Alan Catto   47:40 3 0:55:04 5.0
6 Streaker 1139 1837 Graeme Bristow   47:12 3 0:55:15 6.0
7 Solo 1154 5417 Brian Sprague   48:14 3 0:55:44 7.0
8 Laser Radial 1125 206876 Oliver Blackburn   47:10 3 0:55:54 8.0
9 Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   48:35 3 0:56:08 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 1063 1118 Gareth Williams   45:01 3 0:56:28 10.0
11 Laser Radial 1125 73 Glynn Purnell   48:09 3 0:57:04 11.0
12 Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   47:02 3 0:57:58 12.0
13 Solo 1154 5217 Malcolm Waddington   50:14 3 0:58:02 13.0
14 Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   47:20 3 0:58:20 14.0
15 Laser 1082 182556 Ian Ritchie   47:51 3 0:58:58 15.0
16 Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   51:11 3 0:59:08 16.0
17 Solo 1154 5350 Chris Helsby   51:41 3 0:59:43 17.0
18 Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   52:27 3 1:00:36 18.0
19 Solo 1154 4276 Brian Holt   54:21 3 1:02:48 19.0
20 RS 400 939 1091 Stuart Belfield Colin Belton 44:26 3 1:03:06 20.0
21 Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   52:21 3 1:04:31 21.0
22 Streaker 1139 1852 Alastair Baker   57:33 3 1:07:22 22.0
23 Laser Radial 1125 133398 Paul Pritchard   57:58 3 1:08:42 23.0
24 RS 400 939 1214 Leslie Ormandy Steve Fletcher 50:58 3 1:12:22 24.0
25 RS 200 1041 432 John Bridgeman Catherine Hardy 59:19 3 1:15:58 25.0
26 RS 600 916 851 Nick Turpin   DNF     28.0
26 Streaker 1139 1269 George Evans   DNF     28.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-09-02 at 02/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 939 1347 M Dingsdale V Evans 41:13 3 0:43:54 1.0
2 Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   48:15 3 0:44:36 2.0
3 RS 400 939 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh 42:00 3 0:44:44 3.0
4 Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   48:27 3 0:44:47 4.0
5 Solo 1154 5807 Alan Catto   51:56 3 0:45:00 5.0
6 Solo 1154 5417 Brian Sprague   52:28 3 0:45:28 6.0
7 Solo 1154 5217 Malcolm Waddington   52:38 3 0:45:37 7.0
8 Phantom 1014 1429 Steve Dawson   46:16 3 0:45:38 8.0
9 Streaker 1139 1837 Graeme Bristow   52:06 3 0:45:45 9.0
10 RS 400 939 828 Christopher Williams Martin Spencer 43:08 3 0:45:56 10.0
11 Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   53:08 3 0:46:03 11.0
12 Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   53:24 3 0:46:16 12.0
13 Laser Radial 1125 206876 Oliver Blackburn   52:16 3 0:46:28 13.0
14 Solo 1154 5350 Chris Helsby   53:59 3 0:46:47 14.5
14 Laser 1082 214189 Paul Heath   50:37 3 0:46:47 14.5
16 Laser Radial 1125 73 Glynn Purnell   52:54 3 0:47:01 16.0
17 Laser 1082 182556 Ian Ritchie   51:00 3 0:47:08 17.0
18 Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   55:03 3 0:47:42 18.0
19 Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   52:23 3 0:48:25 19.0
20 RS 400 939 1091 Stuart Belfield Colin Belton 45:50 3 0:48:49 20.0
21 Laser 1082 204717 Mark Atherton   53:17 3 0:49:15 21.0
22 Solo 1154 4276 Brian Holt   57:36 3 0:49:55 22.0
23 Streaker 1139 1852 Alastair Baker   58:10 3 0:51:04 23.0
24 Enterprise 1115 21983 Ian Nixon Audrey Nixon 57:40 3 0:51:43 24.0
25 RS 600 916 851 Nick Turpin   47:55 3 0:52:19 25.0
26 Laser 1082 166767 Mike Costello   58:05 3 0:53:41 26.0
27 Laser Radial 1125 133398 Paul Pritchard   41:10 2 0:54:53 27.0
28 RS 200 1041 432 John Bridgeman Catherine Hardy 58:06 3 0:55:49 28.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-09-02 at 02/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   36:05 2 0:33:21 1.0
2 RS 400 939 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh 33:10 2 0:35:19 2.0
3 Solo 1154 5417 Brian Sprague   40:49 2 0:35:22 3.0
4 Streaker 1139 1837 Graeme Bristow   40:19 2 0:35:24 4.0
5 RS 400 939 828 Christopher Williams Martin Spencer 33:23 2 0:35:33 5.0
6 Solo 1154 5807 Alan Catto   41:08 2 0:35:39 6.0
7 Solo 1154 5217 Malcolm Waddington   41:27 2 0:35:55 7.0
8 Phantom 1014 1429 Steve Dawson   36:34 2 0:36:04 8.0
9 Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   42:04 2 0:36:27 9.0
10 Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   42:38 2 0:36:57 10.0
11 Laser Radial 1125 206876 Oliver Blackburn   42:24 2 0:37:41 11.0
12 Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   41:04 2 0:37:57 12.5
12 Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   43:48 2 0:37:57 12.5
14 Laser 1082 182556 Ian Ritchie   43:56 2 0:40:36 14.0
15 Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   44:25 2 0:41:03 15.0
16 Laser Radial 1125 73 Glynn Purnell   46:51 2 0:41:39 16.0
17 Laser 1082 166767 Mike Costello   46:24 2 0:42:53 17.0
18 RS 200 1041 432 John Bridgeman Catherine Hardy 44:43 2 0:42:57 18.0
19 RS 400 939 1091 Stuart Belfield Colin Belton 40:23 2 0:43:00 19.0
20 Laser 1082 204717 Mark Atherton   46:34 2 0:43:02 20.0
21 RS 600 916 851 Nick Turpin   40:48 2 0:44:32 21.0
22 RS 400 939 1347 M Dingsdale V Evans OCS     24.0
22 Solo 1154 5350 Chris Helsby   DNF     24.0

R1 - Junior Fleet - 2018-09-02 at 02/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 1646 5243 Ben Welfare   38:51 3 0:23:36 1.0
2 RS Tera Sport 1432 2353 John Bridgeman   36:38 3 0:25:35 2.0
3 Topper 1338 7 Morgan Busby   36:37 3 0:27:22 3.0
4 Optimist 1646 1 Austin Busby   45:51 3 0:27:51 4.0
5 RS Tera Sport 1432 159 Freddie Wood   40:13 3 0:28:05 5.0
6 Topper 1338 46162 Elise Busby   41:21 3 0:30:54 6.0
7 Laser Pico 1330 81505 Daniel White   44:26 3 0:33:25 7.0
8 RS Tera Sport 1432 1592 Nicole Perry   51:20 3 0:35:51 8.0
9 RS Tera Sport 1432 14 James Strong   49:28 2 0:51:49 9.0
10 RS Tera Sport 1432 1264 Louise Bridgeman   49:57 2 0:52:19 10.0
11 RS Tera Sport 1432 1595 Jasmin Perry   47:45 1 1:40:02 11.0
12 Optimist 1646 243 Alex Welfare   DNF     14.0
12 Optimist 1646 3 Hattie Strong   DNF     14.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 2018-09-02 at 02/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Tera Pro 1364 2835 Nat Pritchard Jones   35:28 4 0:26:00 1.0
2 Optimist 1646 5243 Ben Welfare   43:21 4 0:26:20 2.0
3 RS Tera Sport 1432 2353 John Bridgeman   41:59 4 0:29:19 3.0
4 Topper 1338 7 Morgan Busby   41:42 4 0:31:10 4.0
5 Topper 1338 46162 Elise Busby   45:40 4 0:34:08 5.0
6 Laser Pico 1330 81505 Daniel White   46:04 4 0:34:38 6.0
7 RS Tera Sport 1432 159 Freddie Wood   40:37 3 0:37:49 7.0
8 Optimist 1646 1 Austin Busby   39:46 2 0:48:19 8.0
9 RS Tera Sport 1432 1595 Jasmin Perry   37:02 2 0:51:43 9.0
10 RS Tera Sport 1432 1592 Nicole Perry   37:03 2 0:51:45 10.0
11 Optimist 1646 243 Alex Welfare   49:45 2 1:00:27 11.0
12 Optimist 1646 3 Hattie Strong   DNF     13.0

R3 - Junior Fleet - 2018-09-02 at 02/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Tera Pro 1364 2835 Nat Pritchard Jones   22:41 2 0:16:38 1.0
2 Optimist 1646 5243 Ben Welfare   32:46 2 0:19:54 2.0
3 RS Tera Sport 1432 2353 John Bridgeman   28:43 2 0:20:03 3.0
4 Topper 1338 7 Morgan Busby   29:21 2 0:21:56 4.0
5 RS Tera Sport 1432 1592 Nicole Perry   36:28 2 0:25:28 5.0
6 Topper 1338 46162 Elise Busby   34:42 2 0:25:56 6.0
7 Optimist 1646 1 Austin Busby   43:02 2 0:26:09 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 24



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com