Regatta Weekend 2018 Sunday

Leigh and Lowton SC

Results as of 19:59 on June 17, 2018

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1396 939 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd RS 400 1467 939 Paul Ridgway Andy Dawson 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
3rd RS 200 1033 1041 Gareth Williams Jen Williams (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th RS 400 1318 939 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 20.0 8.0
5th RS 200 498 1041 Oliver Blackburn Fredick M (12.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 21.0 9.0
6th RS 200 1047 1041 John Wingeatt Sarah Yates 4.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 23.0 11.0
7th RS 400 1257 939 Mark Dingsdale   (8.0) 5.0 7.0 20.0 12.0
8th RS 400 1103 939 Howard Green Mike Baldwin 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 21.0 13.0
9th 29ER 2292 914 Graeme Bristow Maddi Bristow 6.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 28.0 16.0
10th RS 400 1285 939 Roy Thomason Ryan Morris 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 25.0 16.0
11th RS 200 222 1041 Julian Mecklenburgh Claudio Mechlenburgh (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 18.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 1 1125 Lorcan Knowles   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Solo 4556 1154 Tom Welz   1.0 3.0 (7.0) 11.0 4.0
3rd Solo 5807 1154 Alan Catto   3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 32.0 5.0
4th Solo 5417 1154 Brian Sprague   (5.0) 4.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
5th Laser 153772 1082 Chris Williams   (27.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 35.0 8.0
6th Laser 196217 1082 Ian Smith   4.0 (9.0) 8.0 21.0 12.0
7th Solo 4521 1154 Stuart Van Den Hoek   (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
8th Blaze 770 1027 Mark Cuthbert   (10.0) 7.5 5.0 22.5 12.5
9th Laser 180627 1082 Bill Busby   (27.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 41.0 14.0
10th Solo 4985 1154 Kim Cant   8.0 7.5 (12.0) 27.5 15.5
11th Solo 5350 1154 Chris Helsby   7.0 (11.0) 11.0 29.0 18.0
12th Laser Radial 189464 1125 Ceridwen Bell   11.0 14.0 (22.0 DNF) 47.0 25.0
13th Laser 213521 1082 John Devlin   13.0 12.0 (14.0) 39.0 25.0
14th Solo 5272 1154 Dave Kelsall   (14.0) 13.0 13.0 40.0 26.0
15th Solution 456 1098 Martin Tubb   12.0 17.0 (27.0 DNC) 56.0 29.0
16th Laser 144773 1082 Colin Belton   15.0 (20.0) 17.0 52.0 32.0
17th Rooster 8.1 571 1051 Ian Cooper   (27.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 60.0 33.0
18th Merlin Rocket 3624 980 Mark Hardy John Bridgeman 17.0 (21.0) 16.0 54.0 33.0
19th RS Aero 7 1299 1063 Richard Woodward   16.0 19.0 (27.0 DNC) 62.0 35.0
20th Laser 4.7 171919 1206 Harvey Leigh   (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 9.0 63.0 36.0
21st Streaker 1269 1139 George Evans   9.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 63.0 36.0
22nd Laser Radial 201641 1125 Lewis Coop   (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 64.0 37.0
23rd Laser 212457 1082 Ty Burrows   (27.0 DNC) 16.0 22.0 DNF 65.0 38.0
24th Streaker 1514 1139 Tim Yeates   (27.0 DNC) 15.0 27.0 DNC 69.0 42.0
25th Laser 120621 1082 Lindsay Welfare   (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 18.0 72.0 45.0
26th Laser Radial 133398 1125 Paul Pritchard   (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 19.0 73.0 46.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist 5243 1646 Ben Welfare   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd RS Tera Sport 2353 1432 John Bridgeman   (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Topper 4.2 28491 1416 Elena Mecklenburgh   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th Topper 46162 1338 Elise Busby   4.0 4.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
5th Optimist 6 1646 Morgan Busby   5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 18.0 10.0
6th Topper 7 1338 Austin Busby   (6.0) 6.0 5.0 17.0 11.0
7th Topper 7 1338 Morgan Busby   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 12.0

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1396 939 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop 46:49 5 0:49:51 1.0
2 RS 400 1467 939 Paul Ridgway Andy Dawson 48:48 5 0:51:58 2.0
3 RS 200 1033 1041 Gareth Williams Jen Williams 44:21 4 0:53:15 3.0
4 RS 200 1047 1041 John Wingeatt Sarah Yates 45:25 4 0:54:32 4.0
5 RS 400 1103 939 Howard Green Mike Baldwin 52:47 5 0:56:13 5.0
6 29ER 2292 914 Graeme Bristow Maddi Bristow 52:27 5 0:57:23 6.0
7 RS 400 1285 939 Roy Thomason Ryan Morris 43:31 4 0:57:56 7.0
8 RS 400 1257 939 Mark Dingsdale   44:36 4 0:59:22 8.0

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1396 939 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop 38:12 5 0:40:41 1.0
2 RS 400 1467 939 Paul Ridgway Andy Dawson 39:50 5 0:42:25 2.0
3 RS 200 1033 1041 Gareth Williams Jen Williams 35:58 4 0:43:11 3.0
4 RS 400 1318 939 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton 40:53 5 0:43:32 4.0
5 RS 400 1257 939 Mark Dingsdale   41:37 5 0:44:19 5.0
6 RS 200 498 1041 Oliver Blackburn Fredick M 37:51 4 0:45:27 6.0
7 RS 200 1047 1041 John Wingeatt Sarah Yates 38:03 4 0:45:41 7.0
8 RS 400 1103 939 Howard Green Mike Baldwin 35:16 4 0:46:57 8.0
9 RS 400 1285 939 Roy Thomason Ryan Morris 36:06 4 0:48:03 9.0
10 29ER 2292 914 Graeme Bristow Maddi Bristow 38:19 4 0:52:24 10.0

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1396 939 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop 36:36 3 0:38:59 1.0
2 RS 200 1033 1041 Gareth Williams Jen Williams 42:35 3 0:40:54 2.0
3 RS 200 498 1041 Oliver Blackburn Fredick M 42:53 3 0:41:12 3.0
4 RS 400 1318 939 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton 39:35 3 0:42:09 4.0
5 RS 400 1467 939 Paul Ridgway Andy Dawson 39:48 3 0:42:23 5.0
6 RS 200 222 1041 Julian Mecklenburgh Claudio Mechlenburgh 46:01 3 0:44:12 6.0
7 RS 400 1257 939 Mark Dingsdale   41:32 3 0:44:14 7.0
8 RS 400 1103 939 Howard Green Mike Baldwin 42:14 3 0:44:59 8.0
9 RS 400 1285 939 Roy Thomason Ryan Morris 43:50 3 0:46:41 9.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4556 1154 Tom Welz   41:14 2 0:35:44 1.0
2 Laser Radial 1 1125 Lorcan Knowles   40:25 2 0:35:56 2.0
3 Solo 5807 1154 Alan Catto   42:28 2 0:36:48 3.0
4 Laser 196217 1082 Ian Smith   41:02 2 0:37:55 4.0
5 Solo 5417 1154 Brian Sprague   44:00 2 0:38:08 5.0
6 Solo 4521 1154 Stuart Van Den Hoek   44:55 2 0:38:55 6.0
7 Solo 5350 1154 Chris Helsby   45:02 2 0:39:01 7.0
8 Solo 4985 1154 Kim Cant   45:16 2 0:39:14 8.0
9 Streaker 1269 1139 George Evans   46:42 2 0:41:00 9.0
10 Blaze 770 1027 Mark Cuthbert   42:12 2 0:41:05 10.0
11 Laser Radial 189464 1125 Ceridwen Bell   46:14 2 0:41:06 11.0
12 Solution 456 1098 Martin Tubb   45:35 2 0:41:31 12.0
13 Laser 213521 1082 John Devlin   44:57 2 0:41:33 13.0
14 Solo 5272 1154 Dave Kelsall   49:09 2 0:42:35 14.0
15 Laser 144773 1082 Colin Belton   46:48 2 0:43:15 15.0
16 RS Aero 7 1299 1063 Richard Woodward   46:27 2 0:43:42 16.0
17 Merlin Rocket 3624 980 Mark Hardy John Bridgeman 49:28 2 0:50:29 17.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 1 1125 Lorcan Knowles   34:45 2 0:30:53 1.0
2 Solo 5807 1154 Alan Catto   37:16 2 0:32:18 2.0
3 Solo 4556 1154 Tom Welz   37:18 2 0:32:19 3.0
4 Solo 5417 1154 Brian Sprague   37:37 2 0:32:36 4.0
5 Laser 153772 1082 Chris Williams   35:49 2 0:33:06 5.0
6 Solo 4521 1154 Stuart Van Den Hoek   38:20 2 0:33:13 6.0
7 Blaze 770 1027 Mark Cuthbert   34:16 2 0:33:22 7.5
7 Solo 4985 1154 Kim Cant   38:30 2 0:33:22 7.5
9 Laser 196217 1082 Ian Smith   36:13 2 0:33:28 9.0
10 Laser 180627 1082 Bill Busby   36:51 2 0:34:03 10.0
11 Solo 5350 1154 Chris Helsby   39:21 2 0:34:06 11.0
12 Laser 213521 1082 John Devlin   37:55 2 0:35:03 12.0
13 Solo 5272 1154 Dave Kelsall   40:46 2 0:35:20 13.0
14 Laser Radial 189464 1125 Ceridwen Bell   41:00 2 0:36:27 14.0
15 Streaker 1514 1139 Tim Yeates   41:40 2 0:36:35 15.0
16 Laser 212457 1082 Ty Burrows   39:47 2 0:36:46 16.0
17 Solution 456 1098 Martin Tubb   40:41 2 0:37:03 17.0
18 Rooster 8.1 571 1051 Ian Cooper   40:23 2 0:38:25 18.0
19 RS Aero 7 1299 1063 Richard Woodward   41:48 2 0:39:19 19.0
20 Laser 144773 1082 Colin Belton   42:52 2 0:39:37 20.0
21 Merlin Rocket 3624 980 Mark Hardy John Bridgeman 40:55 2 0:41:45 21.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 1 1125 Lorcan Knowles   29:40 2 0:26:22 1.0
2 Solo 5417 1154 Brian Sprague   31:23 2 0:27:12 2.0
3 Laser 153772 1082 Chris Williams   29:46 2 0:27:31 3.0
4 Laser 180627 1082 Bill Busby   30:37 2 0:28:18 4.0
5 Blaze 770 1027 Mark Cuthbert   29:25 2 0:28:39 5.0
6 Solo 4521 1154 Stuart Van Den Hoek   33:35 2 0:29:06 6.0
7 Solo 4556 1154 Tom Welz   33:50 2 0:29:19 7.0
8 Laser 196217 1082 Ian Smith   31:50 2 0:29:25 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 171919 1206 Harvey Leigh   36:56 2 0:30:37 9.0
10 Laser Radial 201641 1125 Lewis Coop   34:31 2 0:30:41 10.0
11 Solo 5350 1154 Chris Helsby   35:29 2 0:30:45 11.0
12 Solo 4985 1154 Kim Cant   35:34 2 0:30:49 12.0
13 Solo 5272 1154 Dave Kelsall   36:00 2 0:31:12 13.0
14 Laser 213521 1082 John Devlin   33:57 2 0:31:23 14.0
15 Rooster 8.1 571 1051 Ian Cooper   34:03 2 0:32:24 15.0
16 Merlin Rocket 3624 980 Mark Hardy John Bridgeman 32:46 2 0:33:26 16.0
17 Laser 144773 1082 Colin Belton   36:44 2 0:33:57 17.0
18 Laser 120621 1082 Lindsay Welfare   36:52 2 0:34:04 18.0
19 Laser Radial 133398 1125 Paul Pritchard   40:20 2 0:35:51 19.0
20 Laser Radial 189464 1125 Ceridwen Bell   DNF     22.0
20 Laser 212457 1082 Ty Burrows   DNF     22.0

R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 5243 1646 Ben Welfare   42:50 2 0:26:01 1.0
2 RS Tera Sport 2353 1432 John Bridgeman   41:37 2 0:29:04 2.0
3 Topper 4.2 28491 1416 Elena Mecklenburgh   42:07 2 0:29:45 3.0
4 Topper 46162 1338 Elise Busby   40:17 2 0:30:06 4.0
5 Optimist 6 1646 Morgan Busby   33:36 1 0:40:50 5.0
6 Topper 7 1338 Austin Busby   33:58 1 0:50:46 6.0

R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 5243 1646 Ben Welfare   36:07 2 0:21:57 1.0
2 RS Tera Sport 2353 1432 John Bridgeman   32:42 2 0:22:50 2.0
3 Topper 4.2 28491 1416 Elena Mecklenburgh   34:03 2 0:24:03 3.0
4 Topper 46162 1338 Elise Busby   33:49 2 0:25:16 4.0
5 Optimist 6 1646 Morgan Busby   21:23 1 0:25:59 5.0
6 Topper 7 1338 Austin Busby   22:03 1 0:32:58 6.0

R3 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Tera Sport 2353 1432 John Bridgeman   42:25 2 0:29:37 1.0
2 Topper 4.2 28491 1416 Elena Mecklenburgh   45:10 2 0:31:54 2.0
3 Optimist 5243 1646 Ben Welfare   26:41 1 0:32:25 3.0
4 Topper 7 1338 Morgan Busby   44:52 2 0:33:32 4.0
5 Topper 7 1338 Austin Busby   27.35 1 0.41.14 5.0
6 Topper 46162 1338 Elise Busby   34:41 1 0:51:51 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 22



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com