Revett 2018

Leigh and Lowton SC

Results as of 10:03 on December 12, 2018

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 11/11 R2 11/11 R3 18/11 R4 18/11 R5 25/11 R6 25/11 R7 02/12 R8 02/12 R9 09/12 R10 09/12 Total Nett
1st RS 400 938 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop LLSC 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 59.0 9.0
2nd RS 400 938 1460 Dave Exley Nigel Hall LLSC 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 58.0 9.0
3rd RS 400 938 1461 Caroline Exley Andy Dawson LLSC (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 103.6 19.6
4th RS 400 938 1407 Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse West Riding (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 106.0 22.0
5th RS 200 1040 1551 Louise Mckeand Cathy Partington LLSC 5.0 4.0 7.0 1.5 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 110.5 26.5
6th RS 400 938 1401 Bill Kenyon Ben Swainson Budworth 4.0 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 61.0 29.0
7th RS 400 938 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh LLSC (6.0) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 86.0 29.0
8th RS 100 10.2 985 172 Greg Booth   Port Dinorwic 8.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 115.0 31.0
9th RS 400 938 1347 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans LLSC (7.0) (8.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 (8.0) 63.0 32.0
10th RS 200 1040 1033 Gareth Williams Jen Williams LLSC 3.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 118.0 34.0
11th RS 400 938 1283 Chris Pickles Laura Pickles/ Mark Lunn Delph 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.5 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 134.5 50.5
12th RS 400 938 828 Christopher Williams Tom Welz/Martin Spencer LLSC (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 139.0 55.0
13th RS 400 938 1285 Roy Thomason Ryan Morris LLSC (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 163.0 79.0
14th RS 400 938 1028 Steve Dawson Tash LLSC (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 164.0 80.0
15th RS 400 938 1318 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton LLSC (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 12.0 DNF 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 167.0 83.0
16th RS 200 1040 432 Mark Hardy John Bridgeman LLSC (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 167.0 83.0
17th RS 200 1040 958 Greg Marshall Steph Gray West Lancs (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 179.0 95.0
18th RS 400 938 1191 Louise Mckeand Julian Mecklenburgh LLSC (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 182.0 98.0
19th RS 400 938 545 Martin Spencer Natasha De La Fuente LLSC 10.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 187.0 103.0
20th 29ER 913 2292 Sian Talbot Maddi Bristow LLSC 9.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 187.0 103.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 11/11 R2 11/11 R3 18/11 R4 18/11 R5 25/11 R6 25/11 R7 02/12 R8 02/12 R9 09/12 R10 09/12 Total Nett
1st Enterprise 1117 23310 Steve Blackburn Royston Taggart West Lancs/Pilkington 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 27.0 10.0
2nd Flying Fifteen 1015 4005 Andy Mckee Richard Jones Llandudno (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 117.0 13.0
3rd Flying Fifteen 1015 4065 Dave Mckee Mal Hartland Llandudno (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 119.0 15.0
4th GP14 1129 14047 Julia West Joe Hartigan LLSC (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 81.0 18.0
5th Phantom 1014 1434 Martin Knott   Ribble 2.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 126.0 22.0
6th Phantom 1014 1229 Steve Norris   LLSC 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 6.0 (10.0) 96.0 28.0
7th Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) 66.0 31.0
8th Phantom 1014 1429 Steve Dawson   LLSC 3.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 142.0 38.0
9th Solution 1100 456 Martin Tubb   LLSC 7.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) (10.0) 7.0 7.0 (11.0) (8.3 OOD) 8.3 OOD 82.6 44.3
10th Finn 1051 400 Keith Summersgill   LLSC (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 137.0 48.0
11th Merlin Rocket 980 3793 Mike Budd Mark Greaves LLSC (26.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 157.0 53.0
12th Phantom 1014 1438 Chris Bows   LLSC (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 5.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 6.0 160.0 56.0
13th Blaze 1027 671 Chas Coghill   LLSC 8.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0) (13.0) 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 132.0 56.0
14th Wayfarer 1102 10397 Phil Wishart E Griffiths LLSC 10.0 10.0 (12.0) (14.0) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 9.0 11.0 140.0 62.0
15th Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   LLSC (13.0 DNF) 11.0 9.0 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 141.0 64.0
16th Albacore 1036 6844 Tim Coleman   LLSC (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 5.0 178.0 74.0
17th Phantom 1014 1315 Phil Wishart   LLSC (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 12.5 OOD 12.5 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 206.0 102.0
18th Phantom 1014 1456 Andy Couch   LLSC (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 210.0 106.0
19th Streaker 1140 1653 Jim Shield   LLSC (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 210.0 106.0
20th Phantom 1014 1414 Dave Smith   Hollingworth 6.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 223.0 119.0
21st Devoti D-Zero 1029 134 Nick Turpin   LLSC (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 227.0 123.0
22nd Phantom 1014 1315 Phil W's Friend     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 232.0 128.0
23rd RS Aero 7 1061 1299 Richard Woodward   LLSC (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 130.0
24th GP14 1129 8476 John Andrew Gail Warburton LLSC 13.0 DSQ 13.0 DSQ (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 130.0
25th Devoti D-Zero 1029 228 Ian Taylor   LLSC 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 243.0 139.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 11/11 R2 11/11 R3 18/11 R4 18/11 R5 25/11 R6 25/11 R7 02/12 R8 02/12 R9 09/12 R10 09/12 Total Nett
1st Topper 1338 48252 Thomas Link   LLSC (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 27.0 7.0
2nd Optimist 1645 5243 Ben Welfare   LLSC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 50.0 7.0
3rd Topper 1338 48261 Leah Filding   LLSC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 35.0 7.0
4th RS Tera Sport 1432 2353 John Bridgeman   LLSC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 58.0 17.0
5th Topper 1338 46023 No Peckham   LLSC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 71.0 21.0
6th Topper 1338 28491 Elena Mecklenburgh   LLSC (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 79.0 29.0
7th Laser Pico 1330 81505 Daniel White   LLSC 4.0 6.0 DSQ 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 79.0 29.0
8th Topper 1338 46162 Elise Busby   LLSC 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 87.0 37.0
9th Topper 1338 44573 Morgan Busby   LLSC 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 90.0 40.0

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 11/11 R2 11/11 R3 18/11 R4 18/11 R5 25/11 R6 25/11 R7 02/12 R8 02/12 R9 09/12 R10 09/12 Total Nett
1st Laser 1082 201941 Charlotte Greenhalgh   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 116.0 9.0
2nd Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   LLSC 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 156.0 20.0
3rd Laser 1082 189082 Stuart Belfield   LLSC 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 7.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 161.6 25.6
4th Laser 1082 194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC 5.0 5.0 (8.0) (14.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 66.0 28.0
5th Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   LLSC 4.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 114.6 28.6
6th Laser 1082 206876 Oliver Blackburn   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 166.0 30.0
7th Laser 1082 201939 Tom Brindley   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 172.0 36.0
8th Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 172.0 36.0
9th Laser Radial 1125 213074 Steve Roberts   West Lancs (10.0) (11.0) (19.0) (18.0) 7.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 3.0 95.0 37.0
10th Laser Radial 1125 213094 Lewis Coop   LLSC 8.0 9.0 (17.0) (12.0) 8.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 138.0 41.0
11th Laser Radial 1125 73 Glynn Purnell   LLSC 6.0 8.0 (16.0) (15.0) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 11.0 DNF 2.0 144.0 45.0
12th Laser 1082 214189 Paul Heath   LLSC 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 185.0 49.0
13th Laser 1082 144773 Colin Belton   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (22.0) 19.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 186.0 62.0
14th Laser 1082 165217 Andy Dawson   LLSC 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 212.0 76.0
15th Laser 4.7 1206 193725 Drew Gibbons   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 251.0 115.0
16th Laser Radial 1125 133398 Paul Pritchard   LLSC 12.0 13.0 12.5 OOD 12.5 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 254.0 118.0
17th Laser 1082 213947 Lorcan Knowles   LLSC (34.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 265.0 129.0
18th Laser Radial 1125 167605 Martin Spencer   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 266.0 130.0
19th Laser Radial 1125 3 Nick Radesk   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 10.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 34.0 DNC 268.0 132.0
20th Laser 1082 213613 Greg Marshall   West Lancs (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 277.0 141.0
21st Laser Radial 1125 189464 Ceridwen Bell   LLSC 9.0 12.0 18.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 277.0 141.0
22nd Laser Radial 1125 176291 Martin Lea   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 23.0 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 279.0 143.0
23rd Laser 1082 164513 Steve Lloyd   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 282.0 146.0
24th Laser 1082 185033 Mark Hardy   LLSC 7.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 285.0 149.0
25th Laser 1082 200888 Aidan Skinner   LLSC 11.0 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 293.0 157.0
26th Laser 1082 182556 Ian Ritchie   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 295.0 159.0
27th Laser Radial 1125 212037 Marcus Howard   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 298.0 162.0
28th Laser 4.7 1206 213082 Harvey Leigh   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 20.0 17.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 309.0 173.0
29th Laser 1082 161369 Steve Wroe   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 310.0 174.0
30th Laser 1082 209134 Haydn Griffiths   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 317.0 181.0
31st Laser 4.7 1206 21308 Eloise Clapson   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 25.0 20.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 317.0 181.0
32nd Laser 1082 179656 John Andrew   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 15.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 321.0 185.0
33rd Laser 1082 210980 Dave Gray   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 24.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 330.0 194.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 11/11 R2 11/11 R3 18/11 R4 18/11 R5 25/11 R6 25/11 R7 02/12 R8 02/12 R9 09/12 R10 09/12 Total Nett
1st Solo   5417 Brian Sprague   LLSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 51.0 6.0
2nd Solo   5745 Andy Fox   LLSC (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 9.0
3rd Solo   5818 Nik James   LLSC (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (2.1 OOD) 2.1 OOD 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 33.2 11.1
4th Solo   4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   LLSC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 59.0 21.0
5th Solo   5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 (9.0) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 53.0 28.0
6th Solo   5350 Chris Helsby   LLSC (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) (7.0) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 66.0 31.0
7th Solo   4943 Ewan Kirkbride   LLSC 7.2 OOD 7.2 OOD 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 85.4 40.4
8th Solo   4985 Kim Cant   LLSC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 100.0 44.0
9th Solo   5217 Malcolm Waddington   LLSC 3.0 8.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 101.0 45.0
10th Solo   4776 Ken Cottam   LLSC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 112.0 56.0
11th Solo   4556 Tom Welz   LLSC 2.0 8.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 122.0 66.0
12th Solo   4479 Mark Procter   Morecambe (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 129.0 73.0
13th Solo   4276 Brian Holt   LLSC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 135.0 79.0

R9 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2018-12-09 at 09/12

Start: Asy, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 938 1407 Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse West Riding 42:46 4 0:45:36 1.0
2 RS 400 938 1401 Bill Kenyon Ben Swainson Budworth 44:47 4 0:47:45 2.0
3 RS 400 938 828 Christopher Williams Tom Welz/Martin Spencer LLSC 45:02 4 0:48:01 3.0
4 RS 400 938 1347 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans LLSC 45.53 4 0.48.55 4.0
5 RS 200 1040 1033 Gareth Williams Jen Williams LLSC 51:24 4 0:49:25 5.0
6 RS 100 10.2 985 172 Greg Booth   Port Dinorwic 49:58 4 0:50:44 6.0
7 RS 400 938 1191 Louise Mckeand Julian Mecklenburgh LLSC 48:12 4 0:51:23 7.0
8 RS 400 938 1028 Steve Dawson Tash LLSC 54:21 4 0:57:57 8.0
9 RS 400 938 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh LLSC 57:22 4 1:01:10 9.0
10 RS 200 1040 432 Mark Hardy John Bridgeman LLSC 50:26 3 1:04:39 10.0

R10 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2018-12-09 at 09/12

Start: Asy, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 938 1407 Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse West Riding 50:53 4 0:54:15 1.0
2 RS 100 10.2 985 172 Greg Booth   Port Dinorwic 55:34 4 0:56:25 2.0
3 RS 200 1040 1033 Gareth Williams Jen Williams LLSC 44:27 3 0:56:59 3.0
4 RS 400 938 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh LLSC 54:11 4 0:57:46 4.0
5 RS 400 938 1401 Bill Kenyon Ben Swainson Budworth 54:28 4 0:58:04 5.0
6 RS 400 938 828 Christopher Williams Tom Welz/Martin Spencer LLSC 54.45 4 0.58.22 6.0
7 RS 400 938 1191 Louise Mckeand Julian Mecklenburgh LLSC 55:07 4 0:58:46 7.0
8 RS 400 938 1347 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans LLSC 56.26 4 1.00.10 8.0
9 RS 200 1040 432 Mark Hardy John Bridgeman LLSC 47:29 3 1:00:53 9.0
10 RS 400 938 1028 Steve Dawson Tash LLSC 44:31 3 1:03:17 10.0

R9 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-12-09 at 09/12

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 1015 4005 Andy Mckee Richard Jones Llandudno 51:14 4 0:50:29 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 1015 4065 Dave Mckee Mal Hartland Llandudno 51:17 4 0:50:32 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 980 3793 Mike Budd Mark Greaves LLSC 51:47 4 0:52:50 3.0
4 Enterprise 1117 23310 Steve Blackburn Royston Taggart West Lancs/Pilkington 60:15 4 0:53:56 4.0
5 GP14 1129 14047 Julia West Joe Hartigan LLSC 47:56 3 0:56:37 5.0
6 Phantom 1014 1229 Steve Norris   LLSC 59:37 4 0:58:48 6.0
7 Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC 47:26 3 1:01:35 7.0
8 Finn 1051 400 Keith Summersgill   LLSC 48:57 3 1:02:06 8.0
9 Solution 1100 456 Martin Tubb   LLSC OOD     8.3
10 Wayfarer 1102 10397 Phil Wishart E Griffiths LLSC 54:33 3 1:06:00 9.0
11 Blaze 1027 671 Chas Coghill   LLSC OOD     10.0

R10 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-12-09 at 09/12

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 1015 4065 Dave Mckee Mal Hartland Llandudno 49:29 3 0:48:45 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 1015 4005 Andy Mckee Richard Jones Llandudno 49:58 3 0:49:14 2.0
3 GP14 1129 14047 Julia West Joe Hartigan LLSC 56:45 3 0:50:16 3.0
4 Enterprise 1117 23310 Steve Blackburn Royston Taggart West Lancs/Pilkington 57:14 3 0:51:14 4.0
5 Albacore 1036 6844 Tim Coleman   LLSC 53:37 3 0:51:45 5.0
6 Phantom 1014 1438 Chris Bows   LLSC 53:04 3 0:52:20 6.0
7 Finn 1051 400 Keith Summersgill   LLSC 55:17 3 0:52:36 7.0
8 Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC 54:05 3 0:52:40 8.0
9 Solution 1100 456 Martin Tubb   LLSC OOD     8.3
10 Merlin Rocket 980 3793 Mike Budd Mark Greaves LLSC 52:47 3 0:53:52 9.0
11 Phantom 1014 1229 Steve Norris   LLSC 55:38 3 0:54:52 10.0
11 Blaze 1027 671 Chas Coghill   LLSC OOD     10.0
13 Wayfarer 1102 10397 Phil Wishart E Griffiths LLSC 67:10 3 1:00:57 11.0

R9 - Junior Fleet - 2018-12-09 at 09/12

Start: Junior, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 1338 48261 Leah Filding   LLSC 50:53 3 0:38:02 1.0
2 Optimist 1645 5243 Ben Welfare   LLSC 44:43 2 0:40:47 2.0
3 Topper 1338 48252 Thomas Link   LLSC 56:19 3 0:42:05 3.0
4 RS Tera Sport 1432 2353 John Bridgeman   LLSC 43:58 2 0:46:03 4.0
5 Topper 1338 44573 Morgan Busby   LLSC 27:50 1 1:02:24 5.0
6 Topper 1338 28491 Elena Mecklenburgh   LLSC DNF     7.0

R10 - Junior Fleet - 2018-12-09 at 09/12

Start: Junior, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 1338 48252 Thomas Link   LLSC 44:23 2 0:33:10 1.0
2 Optimist 1645 5243 Ben Welfare   LLSC 56:52 2 0:34:34 2.0
3 Topper 1338 48261 Leah Filding   LLSC 47:04 2 0:35:11 3.0

R9 - Lasers Fleet - 2018-12-09 at 09/12

Start: Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1082 201941 Charlotte Greenhalgh   LLSC 58.09 4 0.58.09 1.0
2 Laser 1082 201939 Tom Brindley   LLSC 59:49 4 0:59:49 2.0
3 Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   LLSC 60:10 4 1:00:10 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 1206 193725 Drew Gibbons   LLSC 62.52 4 1.02.52 4.0
5 Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   LLSC 48:10 3 1:04:13 5.0
6 Laser Radial 1125 213094 Lewis Coop   LLSC 48:17 3 1:04:23 6.0
7 Laser Radial 1125 213074 Steve Roberts   West Lancs 51:25 3 1:08:33 7.0
8 Laser 1082 194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC 54:41 3 1:12:55 8.0
9 Laser Radial 1125 3 Nick Radesk   LLSC 55:13 3 1:13:37 9.0
10 Laser Radial 1125 73 Glynn Purnell   LLSC DNF 4   11.0

R10 - Lasers Fleet - 2018-12-09 at 09/12

Start: Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1082 201939 Tom Brindley   LLSC 54:50 3 0:54:50 1.0
2 Laser Radial 1125 73 Glynn Purnell   LLSC 57:46 3 0:57:46 2.0
3 Laser Radial 1125 213074 Steve Roberts   West Lancs 59:29 3 0:59:29 3.0
4 Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   LLSC 60:42 3 1:00:42 4.0
5 Laser Radial 1125 213094 Lewis Coop   LLSC 61:25 3 1:01:25 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 1206 193725 Drew Gibbons   LLSC 61.53 3 1.01.53 6.0
7 Laser 1082 194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC 63:29 3 1:03:29 7.0
8 Laser 1082 144773 Colin Belton   LLSC 63:37 3 1:03:37 8.0
9 Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   LLSC DNF     10.0

R9 - Solo Fleet - 2018-12-09 at 09/12

Start: Solo, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   5745 Andy Fox   LLSC 46:13 3 0:46:13 1.0
2 Solo   5818 Nik James   LLSC 47:14 3 0:47:14 2.0
3 Solo   4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   LLSC 48:59 3 0:48:59 3.0
4 Solo   5350 Chris Helsby   LLSC 50:35 3 0:50:35 4.0
5 Solo   5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC 50:58 3 0:50:58 5.0

R10 - Solo Fleet - 2018-12-09 at 09/12

Start: Solo, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   5745 Andy Fox   LLSC 58:39 3 0:58:39 1.0
2 Solo   5818 Nik James   LLSC 59:00 3 0:59:00 2.0
3 Solo   4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   LLSC 59:53 3 0:59:53 3.0
4 Solo   5350 Chris Helsby   LLSC 41:25 2 1:02:08 4.0
5 Solo   5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC 43:10 2 1:04:45 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DSQDisqualification
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com