Spring Trophy Day

Leigh and Lowton SC

Results as of 11:43 on May 28, 2018

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 1206 212947 Lorcan Knowles   1.0 1.5 (4.0) 6.5 2.5
2nd Laser 4.7 1206 171919 Harvey Leigh   (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 22.0 4.0
3rd Laser Radial 1125 206876 Oliver Blackburn   2.0 (5.0) 2.0 9.0 4.0
4th Laser Radial 1125 204914 Steph Wingeatt   (3.0) 1.5 3.0 7.5 4.5
5th GP14 1129 13654 Richard Catchpole Andrew Dawson 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
6th Laser Radial 1125 73 Glynn Purnell   5.0 (7.0) 6.0 18.0 11.0
7th Laser Radial 1125 189147 Howard Green   7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 31.0 13.0
8th Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   6.0 (9.0) 9.0 24.0 15.0
9th Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   8.0 8.0 (10.0) 26.0 16.0
10th Solution 1098 456 Martin Tubb   (18.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 35.0 17.0
11th Solo 1154 4884 Brian Sprague   10.0 (16.0 DNF) 8.0 34.0 18.0
12th Laser Radial 1125 206714 Ty Burrows   (18.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 41.0 23.0
13th RS 200 1041 1033 Gareth Williams Jen Williams 9.0 16.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 43.0 25.0
14th Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   13.0 (16.0 OCS) 12.0 41.0 25.0
15th Solo 1154 4556 Tom Welz   (18.0 DNC) 11.0 18.0 DNC 47.0 29.0
16th Laser 1082 21 Ty Burrows   11.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 47.0 29.0
17th RS 400 939 1191 Louise Mckeand Mark Dingsdale 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 48.0 30.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Topper 1338 46023 No Peckham   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd Laser 4.7 1206 189464 Ceridwen Bell   2.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 3.0
3rd Laser 4.7 1206 42 Claudio Mecklenburgh   (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 14.0 8.0
4th Topper 1338 28491 Elena Mecklenburgh   3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 15.0 9.0
5th Topper 1338 46162 Elsie Busby   4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 16.0 10.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 1206 212947 Lorcan Knowles   38:11 2 0:31:40 1.0
2 Laser Radial 1125 206876 Oliver Blackburn   35:55 2 0:31:56 2.0
3 Laser Radial 1125 204914 Steph Wingeatt   36:03 2 0:32:03 3.0
4 GP14 1129 13654 Richard Catchpole Andrew Dawson 37:02 2 0:32:48 4.0
5 Laser Radial 1125 73 Glynn Purnell   37:11 2 0:33:03 5.0
6 Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   36:50 2 0:34:03 6.0
7 Laser Radial 1125 189147 Howard Green   38:21 2 0:34:05 7.0
8 Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   40:44 2 0:35:18 8.0
9 RS 200 1041 1033 Gareth Williams Jen Williams 37:05 2 0:35:37 9.0
10 Solo 1154 4884 Brian Sprague   41:31 2 0:35:59 10.0
11 Laser 1082 21 Ty Burrows   38:59 2 0:36:02 11.0
12 RS 400 939 1191 Louise Mckeand Mark Dingsdale 34:02 2 0:36:15 12.0
13 Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   43:34 2 0:37:45 13.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 1206 212947 Lorcan Knowles   36:17 2 0:30:05 1.5
1 Laser Radial 1125 204914 Steph Wingeatt   33:51 2 0:30:05 1.5
3 Laser 4.7 1206 171919 Harvey Leigh   36:23 2 0:30:10 3.0
4 GP14 1129 13654 Richard Catchpole Andrew Dawson 34:48 2 0:30:49 4.0
5 Laser Radial 1125 206876 Oliver Blackburn   34:56 2 0:31:03 5.0
6 Laser Radial 1125 189147 Howard Green   35:49 2 0:31:50 6.0
7 Laser Radial 1125 73 Glynn Purnell   36:16 2 0:32:14 7.0
8 Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   38:20 2 0:33:13 8.0
9 Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   36:11 2 0:33:26 9.0
10 Solution 1098 456 Martin Tubb   36:51 2 0:33:34 10.0
11 Solo 1154 4556 Tom Welz   39:45 2 0:34:27 11.0
12 Laser Radial 1125 206714 Ty Burrows   39:23 2 0:35:00 12.0
13 Solo 1154 4884 Brian Sprague   DNF     16.0
13 RS 200 1041 1033 Gareth Williams Jen Williams DNF     16.0
13 Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   OCS     16.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 1206 171919 Harvey Leigh   39:44 3 0:32:57 1.0
2 Laser Radial 1125 206876 Oliver Blackburn   37:30 3 0:33:20 2.0
3 Laser Radial 1125 204914 Steph Wingeatt   37:53 3 0:33:40 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 1206 212947 Lorcan Knowles   40:49 3 0:33:51 4.0
5 GP14 1129 13654 Richard Catchpole Andrew Dawson 38:17 3 0:33:55 5.0
6 Laser Radial 1125 73 Glynn Purnell   38:41 3 0:34:23 6.0
7 Solution 1098 456 Martin Tubb   39:40 3 0:36:08 7.0
8 Solo 1154 4884 Brian Sprague   42:01 3 0:36:25 8.0
9 Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   39:46 3 0:36:45 9.0
10 Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   42:26 3 0:36:46 10.0
11 Laser Radial 1125 206714 Ty Burrows   41:42 3 0:37:04 11.0
12 Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   43:22 3 0:37:35 12.0

R1 - Junior Fleet - 2017-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 1338 46023 No Peckham   32:18 5 0:24:08 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 1206 189464 Ceridwen Bell   29:14 5 0:24:14 2.0
3 Topper 1338 28491 Elena Mecklenburgh   39:54 4 0:37:17 3.0
4 Topper 1338 46162 Elsie Busby   35:38 3 0:44:23 4.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 2017-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 1338 46023 No Peckham   31:39 5 0:23:39 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 1206 42 Claudio Mecklenburgh   31:16 5 0:25:56 2.0

R3 - Junior Fleet - 2017-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 1206 189464 Ceridwen Bell   28:57 5 0:24:00 1.0
2 Topper 1338 46023 No Peckham   33:04 5 0:24:43 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 16
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com