Tipsy Icicle 2018

Leigh & Lowton SC

Results as of 18:24 on March 11, 2018

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
7 JAN
R2
7 JAN
R3
14 JAN
R4
14 JAN
R5
21 JAN
R6
21 JAN
R7
28 JAN
R8
28 JAN
R9
4 FEB
R10
4 FEB
R12
11 FEB
R13
18 FEB
R14
18 FEB
R15
25 FEB
R16
25FEB
R17
4 MAR
R18
4 MAR
R19
11 MAR
R20
11 MAR
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric RS 400 939 1460 Dave Exley Nigel Hall LLSC (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 270.0 12.0
2nd Asymmetric RS 400 939 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop LLSC (3.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 173.0 15.0
3rd Asymmetric RS 400 939 1283 Chris Pickles Mark Lunn Delph (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 288.0 27.0
4th Asymmetric RS 400 939 1401 Bill Kenyon Ben Swinson Budworth 6.0 5.0 4.0 (12.0) (7.0) 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 243.0 45.0
5th Asymmetric RS 400 939 1461 Caroline Exley Jo Hartigan LLSC 4.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 341.0 53.0
6th Asymmetric RS 400 939 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans LLSC (11.0) 8.0 (9.0) (10.0) 8.0 (9.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 253.0 54.0
7th Asymmetric RS 200 1041 1314 Jon Chapman Wendy Martin Budworth 8.0 7.0 6.5 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 343.5 55.5
8th Asymmetric RS 400 939 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh/Gareth Williams LLSC 7.0 9.0 14.0 (16.0 OCS) 6.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 331.0 59.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 939 1407 Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse West Riding 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 350.0 62.0
10th Asymmetric 29ER 915 2292 Sian Talbot Maddi Bristow LLSC 10.0 10.0 (12.0) (13.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 326.0 77.0
11th Asymmetric RS 400 939 1285 Roy Thomason Ryan Morris LLSC 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.9 OOD 9.9 OOD 12.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 386.8 98.8
12th Asymmetric 29ER 915 2796 Sam Cooper Simon Hall West Lancs/West Kirby 1.0 6.0 6.5 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 390.5 102.5
13th Asymmetric RS 200 1041 1551 Louise Mckeand Cathy Partington LLSC (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 406.0 118.0
14th Asymmetric RS 400 939 828 Christopher Williams Thomas Daniel/Martin Spencer LLSC (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 431.0 143.0
15th Asymmetric RS 200 1041 1402 Olivia Cuthbert Lelia Peckham LLSC (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 16.0 BFD 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 434.0 146.0
16th Asymmetric 29ER 915 2213 Brandon Banner Ben Lathom LLSC 9.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 32.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 454.0 166.0
17th Asymmetric RS 400 939 1155 Nick Holt Derek Hill LLSC (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 471.0 183.0
18th Asymmetric RS 200 1041 1033 Gareth Williams Jen Williams LLSC (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 480.0 192.0
19th Asymmetric RS 400 939 1395 Paul Allen Jude Allen LLSC (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 ESCP 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 491.0 203.0
20th Asymmetric RS 400 939 1150 Matt Velamont T Brownell Rotherham (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 536.0 248.0
21st Asymmetric RS 100 10.2 983 172 Greg Booth   Port Dinorwic (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 538.0 250.0
22nd Asymmetric RS 200 1041 1374 Alistair Scott Katie Scott Ripon (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 550.0 262.0
23rd Asymmetric RS 200 1041 1118 Faye Caswell Tom Squires Yorkshire Dales (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 559.0 271.0
24th Asymmetric RS 200 1041 1445 Ciaran McKettrick Izzie Hunter Southport (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 562.0 274.0
25th Asymmetric RS 200 1041 1076 Ethan Dawson James Abbott Basssenthwaite/Ullswater SC (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 566.0 278.0
26th Asymmetric RS 200 1041 440 James Gibson Ben Fryor Yorkshire Dales (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 566.0 278.0
27th Asymmetric RS 200 1041 479 Ellie Young Olivia Walker Otley (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 569.0 281.0
28th Asymmetric RS 400 939 1191 Louise Mckeand Ross Southwell LLSC (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 584.0 296.0
29th Asymmetric RS 200 1041 222 Will Welfare Alex Welfare LLSC (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 585.0 297.0
30th Asymmetric RS 200 1041 984 Isabel Abbott Sophie Cogger Ullswater (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 591.0 303.0
31st Asymmetric 29ER 915 2223 Eddie Farrell Ollie Gibson Llandudno (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 608.0 320.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
7 JAN
R2
7 JAN
R3
14 JAN
R4
14 JAN
R5
21 JAN
R6
21 JAN
R7
28 JAN
R8
28 JAN
R9
4 FEB
R10
4 FEB
R12
11 FEB
R13
18 FEB
R14
18 FEB
R15
25 FEB
R16
25FEB
R17
4 MAR
R18
4 MAR
R19
11 MAR
R20
11 MAR
Total Nett
1st Handicap Streaker 1142 1881 Steve Blackburn   West Lancs 1.0 1.0 (17.0 BFD) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 48.0 11.0
2nd Handicap Supernova 1074 1071 Andy Flitcroft   Bolton 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 131.0 18.0
3rd Handicap Albacore 1040 8234 John Carlin Nikki Carlin West Kirby (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 6.0 (9.0) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 1.5 2.0 334.5 43.5
4th Handicap Phantom 1014 1180 Chris Bows   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 380.0 49.0
5th Handicap Albacore 1040 8233 Mike Banner Mark Atherton LLSC 5.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 405.0 54.0
6th Handicap GP14 1130 13933 Zena Martin Leanne Pilkington Bolton (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (11.0) (11.0) 7.0 8.0 (14.0) (13.0) (18.0 DNS) (12.0) 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 226.0 60.0
7th Handicap RS 300 970 379 Dan Skinner   West Kirby (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0) (9.0) (12.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 (11.0) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 299.0 62.0
8th Handicap Phantom 1014 1429 Steve Dawson   LLSC 6.0 4.0 (13.0) 4.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (12.0) 9.0 (15.0 DNF) 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 OCS 323.0 75.0
9th Handicap Blaze 1023 770 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC 11.0 10.0 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (15.0) (14.0) (18.0 DNS) (16.0) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 254.0 96.0
10th Handicap Scorpion 1040 1934 Terry Flannagan David Greenhalgh Pennine 4.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 8.0 8.5 4.0 8.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 457.5 106.5
11th Handicap Blaze 1023 671 Chas Coghill   LLSC 12.0 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 18.0 DNS 14.0 (39.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 476.0 125.0
12th Handicap Phantom 1014 1434 Martin Knott   Ribble (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 485.0 134.0
13th Handicap Streaker 1142 1837 Graeme Bristow   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNS (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 19.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 503.0 152.0
14th Handicap Streaker 1142 1852 Alastair Baker   LLSC 13.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 15.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 18.0 DNS (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 15.0 DSQ 14.0 DNF 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 8.0 8.0 507.0 156.0
15th Handicap Phantom 1014 1229 Steve Norris   LLSC 17.0 DNS 8.0 12.0 18.0 OCS (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 12.3 OOD 12.3 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 527.6 176.6
16th Handicap Miracle 1192 4016 Eamon Cuthbert Thomas Cuthbert LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 11.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 543.0 192.0
17th Handicap Solution 1097 456 Martin Tubb   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 16.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 545.0 194.0
18th Handicap Supernova 1074 1106 Ian Thompson   Bolton (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 8.5 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 552.5 201.5
19th Handicap GP14 1130 14201 Hugh Devereux M Bird Budworth (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 18.0 DNS 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 555.0 204.0
20th Handicap Phantom 1014 1315 Phil Wishart   LLSC 17.0 DNS (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 (39.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 15.0 DNS (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 10.0 39.0 DNC 560.0 209.0
21st Handicap RS 600 920 851 Nick Turpin   LLSC 14.0 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (39.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 577.0 226.0
22nd Handicap Merlin Rocket 981 3701 Steve Hunt Ruth Critchley Pilkington 3.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 604.0 253.0
23rd Handicap RS 300 970 513 Chris Massey   Hollingworth (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 610.0 259.0
24th Handicap Supernova 1074 1178 Jeffrey Robinson   Bolton (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 619.0 268.0
25th Handicap RS Aero 7 1067 1415 Julia Bowden   LLSC 7.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 621.0 270.0
26th Handicap RS 300 970 308 George Williams   Chester (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 645.0 294.0
27th Handicap RS Aero 7 1067 1118 Gareth Williams   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 14.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 646.0 295.0
28th Handicap Phantom 1014 1359 John Tuckwell   Bala 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 652.0 301.0
29th Handicap RS Aero 7 1067 1118 Cathy Partington   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.5 4.0 668.5 317.5
30th Handicap OK 1104 2188 Ian Hopwood   Nantwich (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 669.0 318.0
31st Handicap OK 1104 2176 Keith Byers   Morecambe Sailing Club (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 672.0 321.0
32nd Handicap Supernova 1074 518 Lorcan Knowles   LLSC 9.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 681.0 330.0
33rd Handicap Finn 1045 23 Andy Couch   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 685.0 334.0
34th Handicap Enterprise 1115 19876 Alan Johnson Jacky Finch SCYC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 711.0 360.0
35th Handicap RS Aero 7 1067 2192 Chris Holt   Llyn Brenig 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 712.0 361.0
36th Handicap Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 713.0 362.0
37th Handicap Contender 970 678 Simon Anders   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 721.0 370.0
38th Handicap Merlin Rocket 981   James Budd Geoff Edward SCYC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 741.0 390.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 10, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
7 JAN
R2
7 JAN
R3
14 JAN
R4
14 JAN
R5
21 JAN
R6
21 JAN
R7
28 JAN
R8
28 JAN
R9
4 FEB
R10
4 FEB
R12
11 FEB
R13
18 FEB
R14
18 FEB
R15
25 FEB
R16
25FEB
R17
4 MAR
R18
4 MAR
R19
11 MAR
R20
11 MAR
Total Nett
1st Junior Topper 1333 46023 No Peckham   LLSC (2.0) (2.0) (5.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 58.0 10.0
2nd Junior Topper 1333 48252 Thomas Fielding-Link   LLSC (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (7.0) (2.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 RDG 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 119.0 11.0
3rd Junior Optimist 1646 5243 Ben Welfare   LLSC 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (22.0 DNC) (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 136.0 19.0
4th Junior Topper 1333 47075 Courtney Yarwood   LLSC (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.5 254.5 46.5
5th Junior Topper 1333 47743 Jade Yarwood   LLSC (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 6.0 3.0 5.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 DSQ 4.0 3.0 3.5 272.5 52.5
6th Junior Topper 1333 46578 Llion Morris   Llandudno 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 276.0 56.0
7th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2353 John Bridgeman   LLSC 8.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 278.0 58.0
8th Junior Topper 1333 48261 Leah Fidling   LLSC (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 304.0 84.0
9th Junior Topper 1333 48069 Matthew Stubbins   Llandudno 6.0 5.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 337.0 117.0
10th Junior Laser Radial 1122 191313 Adam Din   Hollingworth 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 342.0 122.0
11th Junior RS Feva XL 1221 6264 Kevin Farrell Liam Farrell Llandudno (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 384.0 164.0
12th Junior Topper 1333 44484 Elin Jones   Gresford 7.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 385.0 165.0
13th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 1993 Nat Pritchard-Jones   LLSC (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 388.0 168.0
14th Junior Laser 4.7 1202 182532 Jonny Latham   LLSC (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 400.0 180.0
15th Junior Laser 4.7 1202 189464 Ceridwen Bell   LLSC (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 404.0 184.0
16th Junior Topper 1333 47603 Niamh McCann   LLSC (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 405.0 185.0
17th Junior Topper 1333 47228 Jacob Din   Hollingworth 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 405.0 185.0
18th Junior Topper 1333 47553 C Cheesly   Llandudno (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 406.0 186.0
19th Junior Topper 1333 43001 Zac Hay   Rydal Penrhos (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 407.0 187.0
20th Junior Topper 1333 7 Morgan Busby   LLSC (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 409.0 189.0
20th Junior Topper 1333 46162 E Busby   LLSC (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 409.0 189.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
7 JAN
R2
7 JAN
R3
14 JAN
R4
14 JAN
R5
21 JAN
R6
21 JAN
R7
28 JAN
R8
28 JAN
R9
4 FEB
R10
4 FEB
R12
11 FEB
R13
18 FEB
R14
18 FEB
R15
25 FEB
R16
25FEB
R17
4 MAR
R18
4 MAR
R19
11 MAR
R20
11 MAR
Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 1082 200998 Jack Hopkins   Delph 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (17.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNF) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 315.0 17.0
2nd Laser Laser 1082 209911 Tim Keighley   West Riding 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (7.0) (9.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 197.0 19.0
3rd Laser Laser 1082 209831 Graham McWhirter   RYA (10.0) (9.0) (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 5.0 165.0 31.0
4th Laser Laser 1082 212459 Gary Knott   Pennine (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 246.0 31.0
5th Laser Laser 1082 206890 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain (9.0) 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 219.0 33.0
6th Laser Laser 1082 210261 Paul Heath   LLSC (7.0) (19.0 DNF) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (14.0 DNF) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 302.0 34.0
7th Laser Laser 1082 158399 George Graham   LLSC 3.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) (13.0) 5.0 3.0 (19.0 OCS) (7.0) (13.0 DNF) 7.0 (12.0) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 202.0 44.0
8th Laser Laser 1082 182556 Glyn Purnell   LLSC (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (10.0) (10.0) 7.0 4.0 (11.0) (11.0) (38.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 237.0 62.0
9th Laser Laser 1082 189082 Stuart Belfield   LLSC 6.0 6.0 (12.0) (14.0) (9.0) (10.0) (12.0) (8.0) 4.0 (10.0) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 4.0 7.0 187.0 64.0
10th Laser Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   LLSC (11.0) (10.0) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 (12.0) 2.0 7.0 (14.0 DNF) 9.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 283.0 73.0
11th Laser Laser Radial 1082 206876 Oliver Blackburn   LLSC (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 (17.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (10.0) 10.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 367.0 74.0
12th Laser Laser 1082 169034 Ian Webber-Rostron   Delph (16.0) 8.0 (20.0) 8.0 10.0 5.0 (15.0) (24.0 DNF) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 347.0 82.0
13th Laser Laser 1082 25643 Paul Graham   LLSC 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (13.0) (13.0) 6.0 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 335.0 93.0
14th Laser Laser 1082 194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC (15.0) (15.0) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (17.0) (19.0) 13.1 OOD 13.1 OOD (38.0 DNC) 13.1 OOD 13.1 OOD 13.1 OOD 13.1 OOD 14.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 373.6 117.6
15th Laser Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   LLSC 13.0 12.0 (13.8 OOD) (13.8 OOD) 12.0 12.0 (19.0) (22.0) 10.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (15.0) 13.0 13.8 OOD 13.8 OOD 12.0 (15.0) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 335.2 122.6
16th Laser Laser Radial 1082 212948 Isabel Lamb   Chester (17.0) 17.0 17.0 (18.0) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (21.0) (20.0) 12.0 14.0 (38.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 9.0 10.0 407.0 141.0
17th Laser Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   LLSC 8.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 18.0 DNS 8.0 24.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 12.1 OOD 12.1 OOD 489.2 147.2
18th Laser Laser 1082 179656 Greg Marshall   LLSC (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 7.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 494.0 152.0
19th Laser Laser 1082 212037 Marcus Howard   Redesmere (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 DNF 18.0 16.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 497.0 155.0
20th Laser Laser 1082 4679 Ian Ritchie   LLSC (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0 15.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 520.0 178.0
21st Laser Laser Radial 1082 189464 Ceridwen Bell   LLSC 18.0 16.0 (38.0 DNC) 20.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 21.0 11.0 16.0 14.0 DNF 17.0 19.0 OCS (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 532.0 190.0
22nd Laser Laser 1082 201941 Charlotte Greenhalgh   LLSC 4.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 561.0 219.0
23rd Laser Laser 1082 195801 Neil Skellam   LLSC 5.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 565.0 223.0
24th Laser Laser Radial 1082 207703 Tom Brindley   Redesmere (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 14.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 569.0 227.0
25th Laser Laser 4.7 1082 212947 Lorcan Knowles   LLSC (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 579.0 237.0
26th Laser Laser 1082 153772 Chris Williams   LLSC (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 620.0 278.0
27th Laser Laser 1082 15 Martin Spencer   LLSC 14.0 14.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 626.0 284.0
28th Laser Laser Radial 1082 213074 Stephen Roberts   South Windermere (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 22.0 17.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 639.0 297.0
29th Laser Laser 1082 207113 George Pulman   Dovestone (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 652.0 310.0
30th Laser Laser 1082 183291 Brandon Banner   LLSC (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 674.0 332.0
31st Laser Laser 1082 204914 Stephanie Wingeatt   LLSC (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 674.0 332.0
32nd Laser Laser Radial 1082 201641 Lewis Coop   LLSC (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 15.0 22.0 DNS (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 683.0 341.0
33rd Laser Laser Radial 1082 169077 Eddie Farrell   Llandudno (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
34th Laser Laser Radial 1082 94679 Carrie Bridgeman   LLSC (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 694.0 352.0
35th Laser Laser Radial 1082 203310 Philip Haji-Michael   Redesmere (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 16.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 700.0 358.0
36th Laser Laser 1082 174699 R Hunt   LLSC (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 18.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 702.0 360.0
37th Laser Laser 1082 173576 Anton Fields   LLSC (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 18.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 702.0 360.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
7 JAN
R2
7 JAN
R3
14 JAN
R4
14 JAN
R5
21 JAN
R6
21 JAN
R7
28 JAN
R8
28 JAN
R9
4 FEB
R10
4 FEB
R12
11 FEB
R13
18 FEB
R14
18 FEB
R15
25 FEB
R16
25FEB
R17
4 MAR
R18
4 MAR
R19
11 MAR
R20
11 MAR
Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 1153 5518 Innes Armstrong   Burwain (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (9.0 BFD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 161.0 10.0
2nd Solo Solo 1153 5417 Brian Sprague   LLSC 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 65.0 21.0
3rd Solo Solo 1153 5179 David Tunnicliffe   RYA (3.0) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (5.0) (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 139.0 23.0
4th Solo Solo 1153 5360 Steve Ferrington   West Kirby 2.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (9.0 BFD) (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 168.0 37.0
5th Solo Solo 1153 5217 Malcolm Waddington   LLSC 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.6 OOD 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD 225.8 45.8
6th Solo Solo 1153 5398 Mark Cleary   Budworth (8.0) 5.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 204.0 58.0
7th Solo Solo 1153 4943 Nik James   LLSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 238.2 58.2
8th Solo Solo 1153 5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD 5.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 6.0 182.6 62.6
9th Solo Solo 1153 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   LLSC 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD 9.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 234.6 64.6
10th Solo Solo 1153 4556 Tom Welz   LLSC 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 267.0 87.0
11th Solo Solo 1153 5712 Tony Sampson   SCYC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 278.0 98.0
12th Solo Solo 1153 5745 Andy Fox   LLSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 297.0 117.0
13th Solo Solo 1153 5685 Phillip Barnes   Budworth (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 307.0 127.0
14th Solo Solo 1153 5216 Owen Griffith   LLSC 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 308.4 128.4
15th Solo Solo 1153 4985 Kim Cant   LLSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 324.0 144.0
16th Solo Solo 1153 5350 Chris Helsby   LLSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 338.0 158.0
17th Solo Solo 1153 5719 Darren Gregory   Glossop 9.0 7.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 356.0 176.0
18th Solo Solo 1153 5639 Andy Tunnnicliffe   Burwain (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 361.0 181.0
19th Solo Solo 1153 5536 Michael Davies   Budworth 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 367.0 187.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
ESCP30% Exoneration Scoring Penalty 5
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com