Tipsy Icicle 2018

Leigh & Lowton SC

Results as of 18:26 on March 11, 2018

R19 - Asymmetric Fleet - 11 MAR

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:16
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 939 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop LLSC 0:43:43 4 0:46:33 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1041 1402 Olivia Cuthbert Lelia Peckham LLSC 0:49:47 4 0:47:49 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 939 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans LLSC 0:45:41 4 0:48:39 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 939 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh/Gareth Williams LLSC 0:46:48 4 0:49:50 4.0
5 Asymmetric 29ER 915 2796 Sam Cooper Simon Hall West Lancs/West Kirby 0:46:41 4 0:51:01 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 939 1401 Bill Kenyon Ben Swinson Budworth 0:48:45 4 0:51:55 6.0
7 Asymmetric 29ER 915 2292 Sian Talbot Maddi Bristow LLSC 0:48:34 4 0:53:05 7.0

R20 - Asymmetric Fleet - 11 MAR

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:12
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 939 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop LLSC 0:47:07 5 0:50:11 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 939 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh/Gareth Williams LLSC 0:48:18 5 0:51:26 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 939 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans LLSC 0:48:40 5 0:51:50 3.0
4 Asymmetric 29ER 915 2292 Sian Talbot Maddi Bristow LLSC 0:49:15 5 0:53:50 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 939 1401 Bill Kenyon Ben Swinson Budworth 0:50:41 5 0:53:59 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 200 1041 1402 Olivia Cuthbert Lelia Peckham LLSC 0:45:36 4 0:54:45 6.0
7 Asymmetric 29ER 915 2796 Sam Cooper Simon Hall West Lancs/West Kirby 0:50:09 5 0:54:49 7.0

R19 - Handicap Fleet - 11 MAR

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:22
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Albacore 1040 8234 John Carlin Nikki Carlin West Kirby 0:44:48 3 0:43:05 1.5
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 1067 1118 Cathy Partington   LLSC 0:45:58 3 0:43:05 1.5
3 Handicap Phantom 1014 1429 Steve Dawson   LLSC 0:45:08 3 0:44:31 3.0
4 Handicap Streaker 1142 1881 Steve Blackburn   West Lancs 0:34:34 2 0:45:24 4.0
5 Handicap GP14 1130 13933 Zena Martin Leanne Pilkington Bolton 0:34:23 2 0:45:38 5.0
6 Handicap RS 300 970 379 Dan Skinner   West Kirby 0:44:33 3 0:45:56 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1074 1106 Ian Thompson   Bolton 0:34:55 2 0:48:46 7.0
8 Handicap Streaker 1142 1852 Alastair Baker   LLSC 0:38:44 2 0:50:53 8.0
9 Handicap Blaze 1023 770 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC 0:34:53 2 0:51:09 9.0
10 Handicap Phantom 1014 1315 Phil Wishart   LLSC 0:35:15 2 0:52:09 10.0

R20 - Handicap Fleet - 11 MAR

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Streaker 1142 1881 Steve Blackburn   West Lancs 0:55:58 4 0:49:00 1.0
2 Handicap Albacore 1040 8234 John Carlin Nikki Carlin West Kirby 0:51:58 4 0:49:58 2.0
3 Handicap GP14 1130 13933 Zena Martin Leanne Pilkington Bolton 0:56:33 4 0:50:03 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 7 1067 1118 Cathy Partington   LLSC 0:54:02 4 0:50:38 4.0
5 Handicap RS 300 970 379 Dan Skinner   West Kirby 0:49:59 4 0:51:32 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1074 1106 Ian Thompson   Bolton 0:55:42 4 0:51:52 6.0
7 Handicap Blaze 1023 770 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC 0:53:23 4 0:52:11 7.0
8 Handicap Streaker 1142 1852 Alastair Baker   LLSC 0:46:53 3 0:54:44 8.0
9 Handicap Phantom 1014 1429 Steve Dawson   LLSC OCS     11.0
9 Handicap Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   LLSC DNF     11.0

R19 - Junior Fleet - 11 MAR

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:19
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Topper 1333 46023 No Peckham   LLSC 0:43:08 2 0:32:21 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 1646 5243 Ben Welfare   LLSC 0:53:43 2 0:32:38 2.0
3 Junior Topper 1333 47743 Jade Yarwood   LLSC 0:48:40 2 0:36:31 3.0
4 Junior Topper 1333 47075 Courtney Yarwood   LLSC 0:53:45 2 0:40:19 4.0

R20 - Junior Fleet - 11 MAR

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Topper 1333 46023 No Peckham   LLSC 0:51:10 3 0:38:23 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 1646 5243 Ben Welfare   LLSC 0:43:28 2 0:39:37 2.0
3 Junior Topper 1333 47075 Courtney Yarwood   LLSC 0:45:46 2 0:51:30 3.5
3 Junior Topper 1333 47743 Jade Yarwood   LLSC 0:45:46 2 0:51:30 3.5

R19 - Laser Fleet - 11 MAR

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 1082 210261 Paul Heath   LLSC 0:48:50 3 0:45:08 1.0
2 Laser Laser 1082 209831 Graham McWhirter   RYA 0:49:11 3 0:45:27 2.0
3 Laser Laser 1082 212459 Gary Knott   Pennine 0:49:13 3 0:45:29 3.0
4 Laser Laser 1082 189082 Stuart Belfield   LLSC 0:49:31 3 0:45:46 4.0
5 Laser Laser 1082 206890 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain 0:49:32 3 0:45:47 5.0
6 Laser Laser 1082 194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC 0:49:45 3 0:45:59 6.0
7 Laser Laser 1082 182556 Glyn Purnell   LLSC 0:50:08 3 0:46:20 7.0
8 Laser Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   LLSC 0:50:25 3 0:46:36 8.0
9 Laser Laser Radial 1082 212948 Isabel Lamb   Chester 0:55:58 3 0:51:44 9.0
10 Laser Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   LLSC OOD     12.1
11 Laser Laser 1082 15 Martin Spencer   LLSC OOD     14.0

R20 - Laser Fleet - 11 MAR

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 1082 201941 Charlotte Greenhalgh   LLSC 0:52:28 4 0:48:29 1.0
2 Laser Laser 1082 206890 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain 0:53:28 4 0:49:25 2.0
3 Laser Laser 1082 210261 Paul Heath   LLSC 0:53:41 4 0:49:37 3.0
4 Laser Laser 1082 212459 Gary Knott   Pennine 0:53:46 4 0:49:42 4.0
5 Laser Laser 1082 209831 Graham McWhirter   RYA 0:54:21 4 0:50:14 5.0
6 Laser Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   LLSC 0:54:39 4 0:50:30 6.0
7 Laser Laser 1082 189082 Stuart Belfield   LLSC 0:54:56 4 0:50:46 7.0
8 Laser Laser 1082 182556 Glyn Purnell   LLSC 0:55:16 4 0:51:05 8.0
9 Laser Laser 1082 194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC 0:55:34 4 0:51:21 9.0
10 Laser Laser Radial 1082 212948 Isabel Lamb   Chester 0:59:57 4 0:55:24 10.0
11 Laser Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   LLSC OOD     12.1
12 Laser Laser 1082 15 Martin Spencer   LLSC OOD     14.0

R19 - Solo Fleet - 11 MAR

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:22
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo 1153 5518 Innes Armstrong   Burwain 0:33:48 2 0:29:19 1.0
2 Solo Solo 1153 5712 Tony Sampson   SCYC 0:33:55 2 0:29:25 2.0
3 Solo Solo 1153 5179 David Tunnicliffe   RYA 0:34:19 2 0:29:46 3.0
4 Solo Solo 1153 5417 Brian Sprague   LLSC 0:35:11 2 0:30:31 4.0
5 Solo Solo 1153 5217 Malcolm Waddington   LLSC OOD     4.6
6 Solo Solo 1153 5745 Andy Fox   LLSC 0:36:19 2 0:31:30 5.0
7 Solo Solo 1153 4943 Nik James   LLSC OOD     5.8
8 Solo Solo 1153 5360 Steve Ferrington   West Kirby 0:36:33 2 0:31:42 6.0
9 Solo Solo 1153 5350 Chris Helsby   LLSC 0:37:23 2 0:32:25 7.0
10 Solo Solo 1153 5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC 0:37:52 2 0:32:51 8.0

R20 - Solo Fleet - 11 MAR

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo 1153 5712 Tony Sampson   SCYC 0:56:11 4 0:48:44 1.0
2 Solo Solo 1153 5745 Andy Fox   LLSC 0:56:40 4 0:49:09 2.0
3 Solo Solo 1153 5360 Steve Ferrington   West Kirby 0:57:35 4 0:49:57 3.0
4 Solo Solo 1153 5417 Brian Sprague   LLSC 0:57:59 4 0:50:17 4.0
5 Solo Solo 1153 5217 Malcolm Waddington   LLSC OOD     4.6
6 Solo Solo 1153 5350 Chris Helsby   LLSC 0:58:09 4 0:50:26 5.0
7 Solo Solo 1153 4943 Nik James   LLSC OOD     5.8
8 Solo Solo 1153 5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC 0:58:50 4 0:51:02 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com