Wednesday 'A' 2018

Leigh and Lowton SC

Results are final as of 23:53 on April 18, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 04/04 R2 11/04 R3 18/04 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 1125 212947 Lorcan Knowles   1.0 1.0 (5.0) 7.0 2.0
2nd Laser Radial 1125 73 Glynn Purnell   2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 30.0 4.0
3rd RS 400 939 1318 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 6.0
4th Solo 1154 4556 Tom Weltz   (6.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0 6.0
5th Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   5.0 4.0 (9.0) 18.0 9.0
6th GP14 1129 111 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop/ Dave Exley 3.0 (9.0) 7.0 19.0 10.0
7th Enterprise 1115 22531 Dave Southwell Mark Atherton/ Danielle (26.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 41.0 15.0
8th Solo 1154 4943 Nik James   9.0 6.0 (12.0) 27.0 15.0
9th Phantom 1014 1229 Steve Norris   8.0 10.0 (11.0) 29.0 18.0
10th Laser 1082 80667 Dave Lowe   7.0 (26.0 DNC) 14.0 47.0 21.0
11th Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   (26.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 51.0 25.0
12th RS 400 939 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 53.0 27.0
13th Laser 1082 194679 Mike Baldwin   (26.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 DNC 57.0 31.0
14th Laser 1082 214189 Paul Heath   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 32.0
15th Solo 1154 5217 Malcolm Waddington   (26.0 DNC) 7.0 26.0 DNC 59.0 33.0
16th Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 60.0 34.0
17th Solo 1154 5216 Owen Griffith   (26.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 60.0 34.0
18th Laser 1082 196217 Ian Smith   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 62.0 36.0
19th RS Aero 7 1063 1415 Julia Bowden   10.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 62.0 36.0
19th Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   10.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 62.0 36.0
21st Contender 969 678 S. Anders   (26.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 66.0 40.0
21st Byte CII 1144 3687 Brian Wilson   (26.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 66.0 40.0
21st Laser 1082 173576 A Fields   (26.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 66.0 40.0
24th Solo 1154 4108 A. Southwell   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 15.0 67.0 41.0
25th Laser 1082 171679 Nick Radesk   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 16.0 68.0 42.0

R3 - 2018-04-018 at 18/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 939 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans 51:00 4 0:54:19 1.0
2 RS 400 939 1318 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton 52:36 4 0:56:01 2.0
3 Solo 1154 4556 Tom Weltz   49:23 3 0:57:03 3.0
4 Enterprise 1115 22531 Dave Southwell Mark Atherton/ Danielle 63:56 4 0:57:20 4.0
5 Laser Radial 1125 212947 Lorcan Knowles   48:26 3 0:57:24 5.0
6 Laser 1082 214189 Paul Heath   62:16 4 0:57:33 6.0
7 GP14 1129 111 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop/ Dave Exley 49:05 3 0:57:58 7.0
8 Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   50:18 3 0:58:07 8.0
9 Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   59:44 4 0:58:10 9.0
10 Laser 1082 196217 Ian Smith   63:07 4 0:58:20 10.0
11 Phantom 1014 1229 Steve Norris   59:11 4 0:58:22 11.0
12 Solo 1154 4943 Nik James   50:32 3 0:58:23 12.0
13 Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   61:44 4 1:00:53 13.0
14 Laser 1082 80667 Dave Lowe   49:56 3 1:01:32 14.0
15 Solo 1154 4108 A. Southwell   55:00 3 1:03:33 15.0
16 Laser 1082 171679 Nick Radesk   56:14 3 1:09:18 16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNFStarted but did not finish 14
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com