Wednesday 'B' 2018

Leigh and Lowton SC

Results are final as of 23:25 on July 18, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Le Mans 17/06 R2 04/07 R3 11/07 R4 18/07 Total Nett
1st Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   1.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Solo 1154 4556 Tom Welz   3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
3rd Laser Radial 1125 73 Glynn Purnell   6.0 (38.0 DNC) 3.0 4.5 OOD 51.5 13.5
4th Solo 1154 5818 Nik James   (38.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 OOD 3.0 56.0 18.0
5th Solo 1154 5217 Malcolm Waddington   (38.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 5.0 56.0 18.0
6th RS 400 939 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans 7.0 5.0 6.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) 56.0 18.0
7th Enterprise 1115 22531 Ashley Southwell D Southwell/ M Raines (38.0 DNC) 6.5 OOD 6.0 7.0 57.5 19.5
8th Blaze 1027 671 Chas Coghill   (38.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 11.0 68.0 30.0
9th Enterprise 1115 21983 Ian Nixon Audrey Nixon (38.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 10.0 69.0 31.0
10th Solo 1154 4381 Richard Catchpole   1.0 OOD 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 78.0 40.0
11th Laser Radial 1125 212947 Lorcan Knowles   2.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 80.0 42.0
12th Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   5.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 85.0 47.0
13th Enterprise 1115 20754 Dave Southwell Danielle Booali 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 2.0 87.0 49.0
14th Solo 1154 4943 Ewan Kirkbride   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 93.0 55.0
15th Laser 1082 194679 Mike Baldwin   12.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 8.0 96.0 58.0
16th RS 400 939 1318 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton 17.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 100.0 62.0
17th Laser 1082 15 Martin Spencer   15.0 12.5 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 103.5 65.5
18th RS 400 939 819 Vince Husey Sean Ratcliffe (38.0 DNC) 16.0 38.0 DNC 14.0 106.0 68.0
19th Merlin Rocket 980 3624 Mark Hardy John Bridgman 19.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 12.0 107.0 69.0
20th Laser 1082 186310 Tom Julian   18.0 15.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 109.0 71.0
21st Laser 4.7 1206 212947 Lorcan Knowles   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 DNC 118.0 80.0
22nd Laser 1082 214186 Paul Heath   4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 118.0 80.0
23rd Solo 1154 4108 Ross Soutwell   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 120.0 82.0
24th Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   8.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 122.0 84.0
25th Laser 1082 174483 Nick Radesk   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 DNC 124.0 86.0
26th RS 400 939 1396 Jamie Catchpole Beth Catchpole 10.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 124.0 86.0
27th Laser Radial 1125 133398 Paul Pritchard   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 11.0 38.0 DNC 125.0 87.0
28th GP14 1129 13881 J Bowden J Hartigan (38.0 DNC) 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 125.0 87.0
29th Laser 1082 213521 John Devlin   11.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 125.0 87.0
30th Topper 1338 46162 Elsie Busby   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 12.0 38.0 DNC 126.0 88.0
31st Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   (38.0 DNC) 12.5 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 126.5 88.5
32nd Laser 1082 173576 Anton Fields   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 13.0 127.0 89.0
33rd Laser 1082 180672 Bill Busby   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 38.0 DNC 127.0 89.0
34th Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   13.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 127.0 89.0
35th Laser 1082 80667 David Lowe   14.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 128.0 90.0
36th RS 200 1041 790 Ian Smith Ellen Smith 16.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 130.0 92.0
37th Miracle 1182 4010 Dave Southwell Rebecca Southwell (38.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 131.0 93.0

R4 - 2018-07-18 at 18/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   39:06 3 0:33:53 1.0
2 Enterprise 1115 20754 Dave Southwell Danielle Booali 38:29 3 0:34:31 2.0
3 Solo 1154 5818 Nik James   40:52 3 0:35:25 3.0
4 Solo 1154 4556 Tom Welz   40:57 3 0:35:29 4.0
5 Laser Radial 1125 73 Glynn Purnell   OOD     4.5
6 Solo 1154 5217 Malcolm Waddington   41:14 3 0:35:44 5.0
7 Solo 1154 4108 Ross Soutwell   41:33 3 0:36:00 6.0
8 Enterprise 1115 22531 Ashley Southwell D Southwell/ M Raines 40:17 3 0:36:08 7.0
9 Laser 1082 194679 Mike Baldwin   39:10 3 0:36:12 8.0
10 Solo 1154 4943 Ewan Kirkbride   42:03 3 0:36:26 9.0
11 Enterprise 1115 21983 Ian Nixon Audrey Nixon 41:22 3 0:37:06 10.0
12 Blaze 1027 671 Chas Coghill   39:18 3 0:38:16 11.0
13 Merlin Rocket 980 3624 Mark Hardy John Bridgman 38:41 3 0:39:28 12.0
14 Laser 1082 173576 Anton Fields   42:45 3 0:39:31 13.0
15 RS 400 939 819 Vince Husey Sean Ratcliffe 43:10 3 0:45:58 14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 38
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com