Marlow Ropes Tipsy Icicle 2019

Leigh & Lowton SC

Results as of 19:04 on March 17, 2019

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R5
20 JAN
R11
10 FEB
R12
10 FEB
R13
10 FEB
R14
17 FEB
R15
17 FEB
R16
17 FEB
R17
24 FEB
R18
24 FEB
R19
3 MAR
R20
3 MAR
R 21
3 MAR
R26
17 MAR
R27
17 MAR
R28
17 MAR
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric RS 400 938 1460 Dave Exley Nigel Hall LLSC (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (6.0) (2.0) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 92.0 10.0
2nd Asymmetric RS 400 938 1283 Chris Pickles Matt Sharman/Mark Lunn Delph/LLSC (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 63.0 13.0
3rd Asymmetric RS 400 938 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop LLSC (23.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 74.4 13.4
4th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans LLSC 1.0 (10.0) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (6.0) (9.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0 DNF) 114.9 30.9
5th Asymmetric RS 200 1040 1551 Louise Mckeand Cathy Partington LLSC (23.0 DNC) (7.0) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 (8.0) (23.0 DNC) 144.0 31.0
6th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1461 Caroline Exley Andy Dawson LLSC (23.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 3.0 182.0 37.0
7th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh LLSC 6.0 OOD (8.0) 8.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 192.0 46.0
8th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1150 Matt Velamail Tim Brownell Ulley (23.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 190.0 57.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1407 Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse West Riding (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 228.0 67.0
10th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1401 Bill Kenyon Ben Swainson Budworth (23.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 246.0 85.0
11th Asymmetric RS 400 938 703 Jon Chapman James Hughes Budworth (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 278.0 117.0
12th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1465 Ben Williamsom Jon Willars Welton SC (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 5.0 289.0 128.0
13th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1028 Steve Dawson Tash LLSC (23.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 289.0 128.0
14th Asymmetric RS 200 1040 432 Mark Hardy John Bridgeman LLSC (23.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 290.0 129.0
15th Asymmetric RS 400 938 828 Christopher Williams Martin Spencer LLSC (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 296.0 135.0
16th Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 1008 147 Aidan Skinner   Port Dinorwic (23.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 303.0 142.0
17th Asymmetric RS 400 938 545 Martin Spencer Natasha De La Fuente LLSC (23.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 310.0 149.0
18th Asymmetric Devoti D-one 948 112 Martin Spencer   LLSC (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 311.0 150.0
19th Asymmetric Devoti D-one 948 112 Stuart Halman   LLSC (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 321.0 160.0
20th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1396 Andy Dawson Gary Coop LLSC 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 324.0 163.0
21st Asymmetric RS 200 1040 1314 Jon Chapman Wendy Martin Budworth (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 327.0 166.0
22nd Asymmetric RS 200 1040 1484 J Hyland K Hyland LLSC (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 345.0 184.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R5
20 JAN
R11
10 FEB
R12
10 FEB
R13
10 FEB
R14
17 FEB
R15
17 FEB
R16
17 FEB
R17
24 FEB
R18
24 FEB
R19
3 MAR
R20
3 MAR
R 21
3 MAR
R26
17 MAR
R27
17 MAR
R28
17 MAR
Total Nett
1st Handicap Supernova 1073 1125 Mark Platt   Bolton (2.0) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 71.0 11.0
2nd Handicap Streaker 1140 1942 Steve Blackburn   LLSC 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (14.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 45.0 13.0
3rd Handicap Supernova 1073 1071 Andy Flitcroft   Bolton (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 48.0 18.0
4th Handicap RS Aero 7 1061 1118 Gareth Williams   LLSC (23.0 DNC) (6.0) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 166.0 22.0
5th Handicap GP14 1129 14000 Julia West Joe Hartigan LLSC (23.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (8.0) (5.0) (5.0) (8.0) 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (6.0) 1.0 4.0 86.5 24.5
6th Handicap Albacore 1036 8234 John Carlin Nicola Carlin West Kirby 4.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) (9.0) (12.5) (7.0) 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 90.5 33.0
7th Handicap Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC 7.0 (14.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.5) 6.0 (13.0 OCS) 7.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 172.5 55.0
8th Handicap Solution 1100 436 Peter Fisk   Llandudno (23.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 8.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (10.0) 9.0 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 179.0 58.0
9th Handicap GP14 1129 13933 Zena Martin Leanne Pilkington Bolton (23.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 DNF (12.0) 10.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 218.0 68.0
10th Handicap Solution 1100 456 Martin Tubb   LLSC (23.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 14.0 (15.0) 11.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 223.0 70.0
11th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 1029 134 Nick Turpin   LLSC 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 15.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 231.0 70.0
12th Handicap Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   LLSC (23.0 DNC) (14.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (13.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 (10.3 OOD) 10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 204.9 75.6
13th Handicap Merlin Rocket 980 3699 Alan Burton-Roberts Alex Pilkington Gresford/Bolton (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (16.0) 16.0 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 14.0 BFD 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS (23.0 DNC) 231.0 77.0
14th Handicap Phantom 1014 1414 Dave Smith   Hollingworth 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 246.0 85.0
15th Handicap Phantom 1014 1315 Phil Wishart   LLSC 8.0 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 267.0 106.0
16th Handicap Blaze 1027 671 Chas Coghill   LLSC 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 288.0 127.0
17th Handicap Phantom 1014 1250 Rob Eldridge   LLSC (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 288.0 127.0
18th Handicap Phantom 1014 1441 Ian Harridge   Nantwich (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 300.0 139.0
19th Handicap Streaker 1140 1852 Alastair Baker   LLSC (23.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 309.0 148.0
20th Handicap Merlin Rocket 980 3701 Steve Hunt Ruth Critchley Pilkington (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 310.0 149.0
21st Handicap GP14 1129 14201 Hugh Devereux Ellie Devereux Budworth (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 318.0 157.0
22nd Handicap Phantom 1014 1229 Steve Norris   LLSC (23.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 336.0 175.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 8, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R5
20 JAN
R11
10 FEB
R12
10 FEB
R13
10 FEB
R14
17 FEB
R15
17 FEB
R16
17 FEB
R17
24 FEB
R18
24 FEB
R19
3 MAR
R20
3 MAR
R 21
3 MAR
R26
17 MAR
R27
17 MAR
R28
17 MAR
Total Nett
1st Junior Topper 1338 48252 Thomas Link   LLSC (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 RDG (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DSQ) 1.0 220.0 9.0
2nd Junior Topper 1338 48451 Daisy Fisher   Hollingworth (33.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0 DSQ) 2.0 163.0 14.0
3rd Junior Topper 1338 45828 Megan Greaves   Elton (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DSQ) 4.0 227.0 20.0
4th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2353 John Bridgeman   LLSC 7.0 3.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DSQ 3.0 319.0 55.0
5th Junior Optimist 1645 5243 Ben Welfare   LLSC (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 336.0 72.0
6th Junior Topper 1338 37488 Mary-Anne Beacock   Coniston (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 405.0 141.0
7th Junior Optimist 1645 6344 Jacob Bennett   LLSC (33.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 412.0 148.0
8th Junior RS Tera Pro 1364 2835 Nat Pritchard-Jones   LLSC 6.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 418.0 154.0
9th Junior Laser 4.7 1206 42 No Peckham   LLSC (33.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 432.0 168.0
10th Junior Topper 1338 45440 L Aikman   Chester (33.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 438.0 174.0
11th Junior Topper 1338 47708 Ben Knott   Ogston 14.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 448.0 184.0
12th Junior RS Tera Pro 1364 2879 Eilish Graham   South Shields 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 463.0 199.0
13th Junior RS Tera Pro 1364 3222 James Armstrong   THYC 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 464.0 200.0
14th Junior RS Tera Pro 1364 560 Ffion Bailey   Port Dinorwic 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 465.0 201.0
15th Junior RS Tera Pro 1364 0 Olivia Rawlinson   Roa Island 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 466.0 202.0
16th Junior RS Tera Pro 1364 2156 Jack Bailey   Port Dinorwic 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 467.0 203.0
17th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2365 Max Rawlinson   Roa Island 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 470.0 206.0
18th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 333 Zoe Sanderson-Davies   Windermere School 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 471.0 207.0
19th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2967 Zak Sanderson-Davies   Windermere School 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 472.0 208.0
20th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2837 Matthew Knowles   Bolton 11.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 473.0 209.0
21st Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 1921 Rebecca Green   Derwent Reservoir 12.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 474.0 210.0
22nd Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2285 Hayden Taylor-Heys   Windermere School 13.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 475.0 211.0
23rd Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 0 Ben O'Brien   Elton 15.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 477.0 213.0
24th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 1972 Freddie Wood   LLSC 16.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 478.0 214.0
25th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2835 Tom Pritchard Jones   LLSC 17.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 479.0 215.0
26th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 1692 Joel James   South Windermere 18.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 480.0 216.0
27th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2506 Emily Burrage   Ullswater 19.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 481.0 217.0
28th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2739 Lewis Gordon   Sunderland YC 20.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 482.0 218.0
29th Junior Topper 4.2 1416 48308 Megan Knott   Ogston 21.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 483.0 219.0
30th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 14 James Strong   LLSC 22.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 484.0 220.0
31st Junior Topper 1338 44573 Morgan Busby   LLSC (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 495.0 231.0
31st Junior Topper 1338 46162 Elise Busby   LLSC (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 495.0 231.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R5
20 JAN
R11
10 FEB
R12
10 FEB
R13
10 FEB
R14
17 FEB
R15
17 FEB
R16
17 FEB
R17
24 FEB
R18
24 FEB
R19
3 MAR
R20
3 MAR
R 21
3 MAR
R26
17 MAR
R27
17 MAR
R28
17 MAR
Total Nett
1st Laser Laser   212459 Garry Knott   Pennine (39.0 DNC) (1.0) (3.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 57.0 8.0
2nd Laser Laser   206890 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain (39.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 204.0 26.0
3rd Laser Laser   211111 Howard Green   LLSC 2.0 (7.0) (15.0) (7.0) (12.0) (10.0) (9.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 5.0 100.0 27.0
4th Laser Laser   195801 Neil Skellam   LLSC 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 273.0 28.0
5th Laser Laser   206876 Oliver Blackburn   LLSC (39.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) (11.0) 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 246.0 32.0
6th Laser Laser   180672 Bill Busby   LLSC (39.0 DNC) 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 280.6 39.6
7th Laser Laser   214189 Paul Heath   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 (21.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 267.0 41.0
8th Laser Laser   209831 Graham McWhirter   UKLA (39.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0) (21.0 OCS) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (11.0) (13.0 DNF) 4.0 187.0 41.0
9th Laser Laser   158399 George Graham   LLSC (39.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 2.0 (11.0) (9.0) 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 231.0 44.0
10th Laser Laser   214907 Ian Webber-Rostron   Delph 3.0 (15.0) (13.0) (13.0 DNF) (14.0) (13.0) 10.0 (14.0) 9.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 176.0 55.0
11th Laser Laser Radial   73 Glynn Purnell   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (12.0) (14.0) 8.0 10.0 (14.0) (13.0) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 226.0 56.0
12th Laser Laser Radial   213947 Lorcan Knowles   LLSC (39.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 341.0 68.0
13th Laser Laser Radial   213074 Stephen Roberts   West Lancs 5.0 (18.0) (17.0) 10.0 (19.0) (21.0) (20.0) (20.0) (13.0) 9.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 202.0 74.0
14th Laser Laser   194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (13.2 OOD) (13.2 OOD) 13.2 OOD 13.0 12.0 13.2 OOD 13.2 OOD 13.2 OOD 7.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) 301.2 94.8
15th Laser Laser   209911 Tim Keighley   West Riding (39.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 373.0 100.0
16th Laser Laser   212457 Ty Burrows   LLSC (39.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 (39.0 DNC) (20.0) 20.0 17.0 15.0 11.0 (39.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 367.0 113.0
17th Laser Laser   201941 Charlotte Greenhalgh   LLSC (39.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 397.0 124.0
18th Laser Laser Radial   149329 H Bayliss   Rudyard Lake (39.0 DNC) 17.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 19.0 21.0 17.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 460.0 187.0
19th Laser Laser   144773 Colin Belton   LLSC 19.2 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 21.0 25.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 466.2 193.2
20th Laser Laser   209139 Tom Brindley   LLSC (39.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 469.0 196.0
21st Laser Laser   212037 Marcus Howard   Redesmere (39.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (39.0 DNC) 26.0 OCS 17.0 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 471.0 198.0
22nd Laser Laser Radial   197306 Tom Platt   Bolton 6.0 19.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 18.0 22.0 21.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 476.0 203.0
23rd Laser Laser Radial   213094 Lewis Coop   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 482.0 209.0
24th Laser Laser   185033 Mark Hardy   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 8.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 493.0 220.0
25th Laser Laser   193011 Isabel Wallwork   Redesmere (39.0 DNC) 24.0 DNS 21.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 501.0 228.0
26th Laser Laser   107136 Byron Knott   Ogston 4.0 13.0 18.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 503.0 230.0
27th Laser Laser Radial   174483 Nick Radesk   LLSC (39.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF 21.0 DNS (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 511.0 238.0
28th Laser Laser Radial   195987 Zena Martin   Bolton (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 512.0 239.0
29th Laser Laser   182556 Ian Ritchie   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 14.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 515.0 242.0
30th Laser Laser   153772 Chris Williams   LLSC (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 517.0 244.0
31st Laser Laser 4.7 1206 42 Laura Barnes   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 39.0 DNC 523.0 250.0
32nd Laser Laser Radial   193725 Drew Gibbons   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 15.0 26.0 15.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 524.0 251.0
33rd Laser Laser 4.7   213082 Harvey Leigh   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 528.0 255.0
34th Laser Laser Radial   189464 Ceridwen Bell   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 22.0 18.0 22.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 530.0 257.0
35th Laser Laser 4.7   41 Leah Fidling   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 23.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 538.0 265.0
36th Laser Laser 4.7 1206 42 No Peckham   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 23.0 24.0 24.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 539.0 266.0
37th Laser Laser   120621 Lindsay Welfare   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 16.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 562.0 289.0
38th Laser Laser   173576 Anton Fields   LLSC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 22.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 568.0 295.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R5
20 JAN
R11
10 FEB
R12
10 FEB
R13
10 FEB
R14
17 FEB
R15
17 FEB
R16
17 FEB
R17
24 FEB
R18
24 FEB
R19
3 MAR
R20
3 MAR
R 21
3 MAR
R26
17 MAR
R27
17 MAR
R28
17 MAR
Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 1154 5685 Phillip Barnes   Budworth (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 149.0 9.0
2nd Solo Solo 1154 5360 Steve Ferrington   West Kirby 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) (4.0) (3.0) (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 47.0 18.0
3rd Solo Solo 1154 5818 Nik James   LLSC 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 147.0 21.0
4th Solo Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC 4.0 (11.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (8.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 140.5 35.5
5th Solo Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   LLSC 3.0 (10.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 174.0 44.0
6th Solo Solo 1154 5179 David Tunnicliffe   RYA (20.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 201.0 61.0
7th Solo Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   LLSC (20.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 207.0 67.0
8th Solo Solo 1154 5247 Geoff Edwards   Budworth (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 208.0 68.0
9th Solo Solo 1154 5745 Andy Fox   LLSC (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 228.0 88.0
10th Solo Solo 1154 5350 Chris Helsby   LLSC (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 241.0 101.0
11th Solo Solo 1154 5217 Malcolm Waddington   LLSC 2.5 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 247.5 107.5
12th Solo Solo 1154 5712 Tony Sampson   SCYC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 251.0 111.0
13th Solo Solo 1154 4556 Tom Welz   LLSC (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 251.0 111.0
14th Solo Solo 1154 5417 Brian Sprague   LLSC (20.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 264.0 124.0
15th Solo Solo 1154 5216 Owen Griffith   LLSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 265.0 125.0
16th Solo Solo 1154 5807 Alan Catto   LLSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 267.0 127.0
17th Solo Solo 1154 5794 Alistair Banks   West Riding (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 268.0 128.0
18th Solo Solo 1154 4943 Ewan Kirkbride   LLSC (20.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 282.0 142.0
19th Solo Solo 1154 5825 Martin Brennan   Hollingworth (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 283.0 143.0

R26 - Asymmetric Fleet - 17 MAR at 11:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:36
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1465 Ben Williamsom Jon Willars Welton SC 0:38:55 4 0:41:29 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop LLSC 0:39:20 4 0:41:56 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1460 Dave Exley Nigel Hall LLSC 0:39:22 4 0:41:58 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1283 Chris Pickles Matt Sharman/Mark Lunn Delph/LLSC 0:39:27 4 0:42:03 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1407 Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse West Riding 0:39:51 4 0:42:29 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 200 1040 1551 Louise Mckeand Cathy Partington LLSC 0:34:58 3 0:44:50 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1461 Caroline Exley Andy Dawson LLSC 0:48:22 4 0:51:34 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1150 Matt Velamail Tim Brownell Ulley DNF     9.0

R27 - Asymmetric Fleet - 17 MAR at 13:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.44
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop LLSC 0.38.50 4 0.41.24 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1460 Dave Exley Nigel Hall LLSC 0.38.53 4 0.41.27 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1283 Chris Pickles Matt Sharman/Mark Lunn Delph/LLSC 0.39.18 4 0.41.54 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1407 Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse West Riding 0.40.05 4 0.42.44 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1461 Caroline Exley Andy Dawson LLSC 0.40.40 4 0.43.21 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans LLSC 0.41.11 4 0.43.54 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1465 Ben Williamsom Jon Willars Welton SC 0.41.57 4 0.44.43 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS 200 1040 1551 Louise Mckeand Cathy Partington LLSC 0.35.17 3 0.45.14 8.0
9 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1150 Matt Velamail Tim Brownell Ulley 0.32.47 3 0.46.36 9.0

R28 - Asymmetric Fleet - 17 MAR at 14:40

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:44
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1460 Dave Exley Nigel Hall LLSC 0:42:33 4 0:45:22 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1283 Chris Pickles Matt Sharman/Mark Lunn Delph/LLSC 0:42:52 4 0:45:42 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1461 Caroline Exley Andy Dawson LLSC 0:43:04 4 0:45:55 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1407 Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse West Riding 0:44:01 4 0:46:56 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1465 Ben Williamsom Jon Willars Welton SC 23:44:38 4 1:1:18:48 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans LLSC DNF     7.0

R26 - Handicap Fleet - 17 MAR at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:33
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1073 1125 Mark Platt   Bolton 0:38:43 3 0:36:05 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 7 1061 1118 Gareth Williams   LLSC 0:38:31 3 0:36:18 2.0
3 Handicap Streaker 1140 1942 Steve Blackburn   LLSC 0:41:40 3 0:36:33 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1073 1071 Andy Flitcroft   Bolton 0:39:14 3 0:36:34 4.0
5 Handicap Albacore 1036 8234 John Carlin Nicola Carlin West Kirby 0:40:54 3 0:39:29 5.0
6 Handicap GP14 1129 14000 Julia West Joe Hartigan LLSC 0:46:29 3 0:41:10 6.0
7 Handicap Solution 1100 436 Peter Fisk   Llandudno 0:45:59 3 0:41:48 7.0
8 Handicap Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   LLSC DNF     10.0
8 Handicap Merlin Rocket 980 3699 Alan Burton-Roberts Alex Pilkington Gresford/Bolton DNS     10.0

R27 - Handicap Fleet - 17 MAR at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.41
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap GP14 1129 14000 Julia West Joe Hartigan LLSC 0.40.53 3 0.36.13 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1073 1125 Mark Platt   Bolton 0.38.55 3 0.36.16 2.0
3 Handicap Streaker 1140 1942 Steve Blackburn   LLSC 0.42.40 3 0.37.26 3.0
4 Handicap Albacore 1036 8234 John Carlin Nicola Carlin West Kirby 0.40.31 3 0.39.07 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1073 1071 Andy Flitcroft   Bolton 0.45.30 3 0.42.24 5.0
6 Handicap Solution 1100 436 Peter Fisk   Llandudno 0.48.22 3 0.43.58 6.0
7 Handicap Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC 0.52.22 3 0.50.59 7.0
8 Handicap Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   LLSC DNF     10.0
8 Handicap Merlin Rocket 980 3699 Alan Burton-Roberts Alex Pilkington Gresford/Bolton DNS     10.0

R28 - Handicap Fleet - 17 MAR at 14:40

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:41
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1073 1071 Andy Flitcroft   Bolton 0:42:36 3 0:39:42 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 7 1061 1118 Gareth Williams   LLSC 0:42:58 3 0:40:30 2.0
3 Handicap Streaker 1140 1942 Steve Blackburn   LLSC 0:46:30 3 0:40:47 3.0
4 Handicap GP14 1129 14000 Julia West Joe Hartigan LLSC 0:46:16 3 0:40:59 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1073 1125 Mark Platt   Bolton 0:44:11 3 0:41:11 5.0
6 Handicap Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC 0:43:56 3 0:42:47 6.0
7 Handicap Albacore 1036 8234 John Carlin Nicola Carlin West Kirby 0:44:49 3 0:43:16 7.0
8 Handicap Solution 1100 436 Peter Fisk   Llandudno 0:48:26 3 0:44:02 8.0

R26 - Junior Fleet - 17 MAR at 11:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Topper 1338 48252 Thomas Link   LLSC 0:33:32 2 0:25:04 1.0
2 Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2353 John Bridgeman   LLSC 0:38:27 2 0:26:51 2.0
3 Junior Topper 1338 45828 Megan Greaves   Elton 0:38:48 2 0:29:00 3.0
4 Junior Topper 1338 48451 Daisy Fisher   Hollingworth 0:39:38 2 0:29:37 4.0

R27 - Junior Fleet - 17 MAR at 13:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.47
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Junior Topper 1338 48252 Thomas Link   LLSC DSQ 5.0
1 Junior Topper 1338 48451 Daisy Fisher   Hollingworth DSQ 5.0
1 Junior Topper 1338 45828 Megan Greaves   Elton DSQ 5.0
1 Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2353 John Bridgeman   LLSC DSQ 5.0

R28 - Junior Fleet - 17 MAR at 14:40

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:47
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Topper 1338 48252 Thomas Link   LLSC 0:36:10 2 0:27:02 1.0
2 Junior Topper 1338 48451 Daisy Fisher   Hollingworth 0:38:45 2 0:28:58 2.0
3 Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2353 John Bridgeman   LLSC 0:42:45 2 0:29:51 3.0
4 Junior Topper 1338 45828 Megan Greaves   Elton 0:45:28 2 0:33:59 4.0

R26 - Laser Fleet - 17 MAR at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser   212459 Garry Knott   Pennine 0:37:49 3 0:37:49 1.0
2 Laser Laser   195801 Neil Skellam   LLSC 0:39:01 3 0:39:01 2.0
3 Laser Laser   206890 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain 0:40:00 3 0:40:00 3.0
4 Laser Laser   211111 Howard Green   LLSC 0:40:33 3 0:40:33 4.0
5 Laser Laser   180672 Bill Busby   LLSC 0:42:49 3 0:42:49 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial   73 Glynn Purnell   LLSC 0:43:23 3 0:43:23 6.0
7 Laser Laser   194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC 0:44:00 3 0:44:00 7.0
8 Laser Laser   214907 Ian Webber-Rostron   Delph 0:44:13 3 0:44:13 8.0
9 Laser Laser 4.7 1206 42 Laura Barnes   LLSC 0:47:09 3 0:47:09 9.0
10 Laser Laser Radial   213074 Stephen Roberts   West Lancs 0:49:11 3 0:49:11 10.0
11 Laser Laser   209831 Graham McWhirter   UKLA 0:40:35 1 2:01:45 11.0

R27 - Laser Fleet - 17 MAR at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.38
Rank Fleet Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser   212459 Garry Knott   Pennine 0.39.52 3 0.39.52 1.0
2 Laser Laser   206890 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain 0.41.31 3 0.41.31 2.0
3 Laser Laser   195801 Neil Skellam   LLSC 0.41.58 3 0.41.58 3.0
4 Laser Laser   211111 Howard Green   LLSC 0.42.26 3 0.42.26 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial   73 Glynn Purnell   LLSC 0.42.47 3 0.42.47 5.0
6 Laser Laser   180672 Bill Busby   LLSC 0.42.59 3 0.42.59 6.0
7 Laser Laser 4.7 1206 42 Laura Barnes   LLSC 0.44.21 3 0.44.21 7.0
8 Laser Laser   214907 Ian Webber-Rostron   Delph 0.48.53 3 0.48.53 8.0
9 Laser Laser Radial   213074 Stephen Roberts   West Lancs 0.48.57 3 0.48.57 9.0
10 Laser Laser   194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC 0.49.02 3 0.49.02 10.0
11 Laser Laser   209831 Graham McWhirter   UKLA DNF     13.0
11 Laser Laser Radial   195987 Zena Martin   Bolton DNF     13.0

R28 - Laser Fleet - 17 MAR at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:38
Rank Fleet Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser   212459 Garry Knott   Pennine 0:43:02 3 0:43:02 1.0
2 Laser Laser   180672 Bill Busby   LLSC 0:43:51 3 0:43:51 2.0
3 Laser Laser   206890 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain 0:44:09 3 0:44:09 3.0
4 Laser Laser   209831 Graham McWhirter   UKLA 0:44:21 3 0:44:21 4.0
5 Laser Laser   211111 Howard Green   LLSC 0:44:37 3 0:44:37 5.0
6 Laser Laser   195801 Neil Skellam   LLSC 0:45:12 3 0:45:12 6.0
7 Laser Laser Radial   73 Glynn Purnell   LLSC 0:46:13 3 0:46:13 7.0
8 Laser Laser Radial   213074 Stephen Roberts   West Lancs 0:51:01 3 0:51:01 8.0

R26 - Solo Fleet - 17 MAR at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:33
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo 1154 5247 Geoff Edwards   Budworth 0:44:52 3 0:38:53 1.0
2 Solo Solo 1154 4556 Tom Welz   LLSC 0:45:47 3 0:39:40 2.0
3 Solo Solo 1154 5360 Steve Ferrington   West Kirby 0:38:43 2 0:50:19 3.0

R27 - Solo Fleet - 17 MAR at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.41
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo 1154 5247 Geoff Edwards   Budworth 0.42.34 3 0.36.53 1.0
2 Solo Solo 1154 4556 Tom Welz   LLSC 0.45.37 3 0.39.32 2.0
3 Solo Solo 1154 5360 Steve Ferrington   West Kirby 0.48.49 3 0.42.18 3.0
4 Solo Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC 0.35.17 2 0.45.52 4.0

R28 - Solo Fleet - 17 MAR at 14:40

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:41
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo 1154 5247 Geoff Edwards   Budworth 0:47:06 3 0:40:49 1.0
2 Solo Solo 1154 5360 Steve Ferrington   West Kirby 0:48:38 3 0:42:09 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 14
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 5
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com