Marlow Ropes Tipsy Icicle 2019

Leigh & Lowton SC

Results as of 22:07 on February 17, 2019

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R5
20 JAN
R11
10 FEB
R12
10 FEB
R13
10 FEB
R14
17 FEB
R15
17 FEB
R16
17 FEB
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric RS 400 938 1460 Dave Exley Nigel Hall LLSC (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (6.0) 2.0 33.0 5.0
2nd Asymmetric RS 400 938 1283 Chris Pickles Mark Lunn Delph/LLSC (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 36.0 6.0
3rd Asymmetric RS 400 938 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop LLSC (20.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 35.0 9.0
4th Asymmetric RS 200 1040 1551 Louise Mckeand Cathy Partington LLSC (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 76.0 16.0
5th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans LLSC 1.0 (10.0) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 56.0 17.0
6th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1461 Caroline Exley Jo Hartigan LLSC (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 49.0 18.0
7th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1401 Bill Kenyon Ben Swainson Budworth (20.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 (10.0) 59.0 21.0
8th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1150 Matt Velamail Tim Brownell Ulley (20.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 8.0 78.0 29.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh LLSC 7.3 OOD 8.0 8.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 89.3 29.3
10th Asymmetric RS 400 938 828 Christopher Williams Martin Spencer LLSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 5.0 100.0 40.0
11th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1028 Steve Dawson Tash LLSC (20.0 DNC) (14.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 11.0 99.0 45.0
12th Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 1008 147 Aidan Skinner   Port Dinorwic (20.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 107.0 47.0
13th Asymmetric RS 400 938 703 Jon Chapman James Hughes Budworth (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 9.0 111.0 51.0
14th Asymmetric RS 400 938 545 Martin Spencer Natasha De La Fuente LLSC (20.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 114.0 54.0
15th Asymmetric RS 400 938 1396 Andy Dawson Gary Coop LLSC 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
16th Asymmetric D-one 948 112 Stuart Halman   LLSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 20.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
17th Asymmetric RS 200 1040 1314 Jon Chapman Wendy Martin Budworth (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 125.0 65.0
18th Asymmetric RS 200 1040 432 Mark Hardy John Bridgeman LLSC (20.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
19th Asymmetric RS 200 1040 1484 J Hyland K Hyland LLSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 80.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R5
20 JAN
R11
10 FEB
R12
10 FEB
R13
10 FEB
R14
17 FEB
R15
17 FEB
R16
17 FEB
Total Nett
1st Handicap Supernova 1073 1125 Mark Platt   Bolton 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 52.0 5.0
2nd Handicap Streaker 1140 1942 Steve Blackburn   LLSC 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 16.0 7.0
3rd Handicap GP14 1129 14000 Julia West Joe Hartigan LLSC (22.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (8.0) 5.0 48.0 11.0
4th Handicap Supernova 1073 1071 Andy Flitcroft   Bolton (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 24.0 11.0
5th Handicap RS Aero 7 1061 1118 Gareth Williams   LLSC (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 78.0 12.0
6th Handicap Albacore 1036 8234 John Carlin Nicola Carlin West Kirby 4.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) (9.0) (12.5) 7.0 49.5 20.0
7th Handicap GP14 1129 13933 Zena Martin Leanne Pilkington Bolton (22.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 DNF (12.0) 10.0 (12.0) 76.0 30.0
8th Handicap Phantom 1014 1315 Phil Wishart   LLSC 8.0 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 98.0 32.0
9th Handicap Phantom 1014 1414 Dave Smith   Hollingworth 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 10.0 99.0 33.0
10th Handicap Solution 1100 456 Martin Tubb   LLSC (22.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 8.0 DNF (14.0) (15.0) 11.0 84.0 33.0
11th Handicap Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC 7.0 (14.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 12.5 6.0 91.5 33.5
12th Handicap D-Zero 1029 134 Nick Turpin   LLSC 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 15.0 104.0 38.0
13th Handicap Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   LLSC (22.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 9.0 111.0 45.0
14th Handicap Phantom 1014 1441 Ian Harridge   Nantwich (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 8.0 112.0 46.0
15th Handicap Solution 1100 436 Peter Fisk   Llandudno (22.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 8.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 112.0 46.0
16th Handicap Merlin Rocket 980 3701 Steve Hunt Ruth Critchley Pilkington (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 121.0 55.0
17th Handicap Blaze 1027 671 Chas Coghill   LLSC 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 121.0 55.0
18th Handicap Streaker 1140 1852 Alastair Baker   LLSC (22.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 122.0 56.0
19th Handicap Phantom 1014 1250 Rob Eldridge   LLSC (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 15.0 17.0 14.0 134.0 68.0
20th Handicap Merlin Rocket 980 3699 Alan Burton-Roberts Alex Pilkington Gresford/Bolton (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 22.0 DNC 142.0 76.0
21st Handicap Phantom 1014 1229 Steve Norris   LLSC (22.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 146.0 80.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R5
20 JAN
R11
10 FEB
R12
10 FEB
R13
10 FEB
R14
17 FEB
R15
17 FEB
R16
17 FEB
Total Nett
1st Junior Topper 1338 48451 Daisy Fisher   Hollingworth (30.0 DNC) (4.0) (3.0) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 70.0 3.0
2nd Junior Topper 1338 45828 Megan Greaves   Elton (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 126.0 6.0
3rd Junior Topper 1338 37488 Mary-Anne Beacock   Coniston (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 129.0 9.0
4th Junior Topper 1338 48252 Thomas Link   LLSC (30.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 RDG (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 130.0 10.0
5th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2353 John Bridgeman   LLSC 7.0 3.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 132.0 12.0
6th Junior RS Tera Pro 1364 2835 Nat Pritchard-Jones   LLSC 6.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 142.0 22.0
7th Junior Laser 4.7 1206 42 No Peckham   LLSC (30.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 153.0 33.0
8th Junior Topper 1338 45440 L Aikman   Chester (30.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 159.0 39.0
9th Junior Topper 1338 47708 Ben Knott   Ogston 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 169.0 49.0
10th Junior RS Tera Pro 1364 2879 Eilish Graham   South Shields 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 181.0 61.0
11th Junior RS Tera Pro 1364 3222 James Armstrong   THYC 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 182.0 62.0
12th Junior RS Tera Pro 1364 560 Ffion Bailey   Port Dinorwic 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 183.0 63.0
13th Junior RS Tera Pro 1364 0 Olivia Rawlinson   Roa Island 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 184.0 64.0
14th Junior RS Tera Pro 1364 2156 Jack Bailey   Port Dinorwic 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 185.0 65.0
15th Junior Optimist 1645 6399 Jacob Bennett   LLSC (30.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 188.0 68.0
16th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2365 Max Rawlinson   Roa Island 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 188.0 68.0
17th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 333 Zoe Sanderson-Davies   Windermere School 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 189.0 69.0
18th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2967 Zak Sanderson-Davies   Windermere School 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 190.0 70.0
19th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2837 Matthew Knowles   Bolton 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 191.0 71.0
20th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 1921 Rebecca Green   Derwent Reservoir 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 192.0 72.0
21st Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2285 Hayden Taylor-Heys   Windermere School 13.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 193.0 73.0
22nd Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 0 Ben O'Brien   Elton 15.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 195.0 75.0
23rd Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 1972 Freddie Wood   LLSC 16.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 196.0 76.0
24th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2835 Tom Pritchard Jones   LLSC 17.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 197.0 77.0
25th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 1692 Joel James   South Windermere 18.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 198.0 78.0
26th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2506 Emily Burrage   Ullswater 19.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 199.0 79.0
27th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 2739 Lewis Gordon   Sunderland YC 20.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 200.0 80.0
28th Junior Topper 4.2 1416 48308 Megan Knott   Ogston 21.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 201.0 81.0
29th Junior RS Tera Sport 1432 14 James Strong   LLSC 22.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 202.0 82.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R5
20 JAN
R11
10 FEB
R12
10 FEB
R13
10 FEB
R14
17 FEB
R15
17 FEB
R16
17 FEB
Total Nett
1st Laser Laser   212459 Garry Knott   Pennine (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 44.0 4.0
2nd Laser Laser Radial   206876 Oliver Blackburn   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 82.0 9.0
3rd Laser Laser   201941 Charlotte Greenhalgh   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 80.0 15.0
4th Laser Laser   206890 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain (34.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 65.0 15.0
5th Laser Laser   209911 Tim Keighley   West Riding (34.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 118.0 16.0
6th Laser Laser   214189 Paul Heath   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 1.0 97.0 19.0
7th Laser Laser   158399 George Graham   LLSC (34.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 2.0 (11.0) (9.0) 6.0 74.0 20.0
8th Laser Laser   195801 Neil Skellam   LLSC 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 5.0 123.0 21.0
9th Laser Laser   209831 Graham McWhirter   UKLA (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) (13.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 8.0 79.0 24.0
10th Laser Laser   211111 Howard Green   LLSC 2.0 7.0 (15.0) 7.0 (12.0) (10.0) 9.0 62.0 25.0
11th Laser Laser Radial   213947 Lorcan Knowles   LLSC (34.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 (12.0) (11.0) 87.0 30.0
12th Laser Laser   214907 Ian Webber-Rostron   Delph 3.0 (15.0) (13.0) 13.0 DNF (14.0) 13.0 10.0 81.0 39.0
13th Laser Laser Radial   73 Glynn Purnell   LLSC (34.0 DNC) 12.0 (14.0) 8.0 10.0 (14.0) 13.0 105.0 43.0
14th Laser Laser Radial   213074 Stephen Roberts   West Lancs 5.0 18.0 17.0 10.0 (19.0) (21.0) (20.0) 110.0 50.0
15th Laser Laser Radial   213094 Lewis Coop   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 155.0 53.0
16th Laser Laser   212037 Marcus Howard   Redesmere (34.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) (26.0 OCS) 17.0 12.0 149.0 55.0
17th Laser Laser Radial   197306 Tom Platt   Bolton 6.0 19.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 18.0 (22.0) 21.0 154.0 64.0
18th Laser Laser   107136 Byron Knott   Ogston 4.0 13.0 18.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 171.0 69.0
19th Laser Laser   212457 Ty Burrows   LLSC (34.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 (34.0 DNC) (20.0) 20.0 17.0 157.0 69.0
20th Laser Laser Radial   149329 H Bayliss   Rudyard Lake (34.0 DNC) 17.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 19.0 173.0 71.0
21st Laser Laser   153772 Chris Williams   LLSC (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 180.0 78.0
22nd Laser Laser   182556 Ian Ritchie   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 14.0 183.0 81.0
23rd Laser Laser   144773 Colin Belton   LLSC 20.7 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 21.0 25.0 16.0 184.7 82.7
24th Laser Laser 4.7   213082 Harvey Leigh   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 34.0 DNC 191.0 89.0
25th Laser Laser   209139 Tom Brindley   LLSC (34.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 191.0 89.0
26th Laser Laser Radial   193725 Drew Gibbons   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 15.0 26.0 15.0 192.0 90.0
27th Laser Laser   180672 Bill Busby   LLSC (34.0 DNC) 24.0 OOD 21.0 OOD 13.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 194.0 92.0
28th Laser Laser Radial   189464 Ceridwen Bell   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 22.0 18.0 22.0 198.0 96.0
29th Laser Laser   194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC (34.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 198.0 96.0
30th Laser Laser 4.7   41 Leah Fidling   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 24.0 23.0 23.0 206.0 104.0
31st Laser Laser 4.7 1206 42 No Peckham   LLSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 23.0 24.0 24.0 207.0 105.0
32nd Laser Laser   193011 Isabel Wallwork   Redesmere (34.0 DNC) 24.0 DNS 21.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 215.0 113.0
32nd Laser Laser Radial   174483 Nick Radesk   LLSC (34.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF 21.0 DNS (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 215.0 113.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R5
20 JAN
R11
10 FEB
R12
10 FEB
R13
10 FEB
R14
17 FEB
R15
17 FEB
R16
17 FEB
Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 1154 5685 Phillip Barnes   Budworth (18.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 25.0 4.0
2nd Solo Solo 1154 5818 Nik James   LLSC 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 40.0 11.0
3rd Solo Solo 1154 5179 David Tunnicliffe   RYA (18.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 39.0 11.0
4th Solo Solo 1154 5360 Steve Ferrington   West Kirby 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 27.0 13.0
5th Solo Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   LLSC 3.0 (10.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 6.0 65.0 19.0
6th Solo Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   LLSC (18.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 71.0 26.0
7th Solo Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC 4.0 (11.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 73.5 26.5
8th Solo Solo 1154 5712 Tony Sampson   SCYC (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 1.0 83.0 29.0
9th Solo Solo 1154 5417 Brian Sprague   LLSC (18.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 96.0 42.0
10th Solo Solo 1154 5807 Alan Catto   LLSC (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 97.0 43.0
11th Solo Solo 1154 5216 Owen Griffith   LLSC (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 97.0 43.0
12th Solo Solo 1154 5745 Andy Fox   LLSC (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 110.0 56.0
13th Solo Solo 1154 5825 Martin Brennan   Hollingworth (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 111.0 57.0
14th Solo Solo 1154 5217 Malcolm Waddington   LLSC 5.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 113.0 59.0
15th Solo Solo 1154 4556 Tom Welz   LLSC (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 115.0 61.0
16th Solo Solo 1154 5350 Chris Helsby   LLSC (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 116.0 62.0
17th Solo Solo 1154 4943 Ewan Kirkbride   LLSC (18.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 121.0 67.0

R14 - Asymmetric Fleet - 17 FEB at 11:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:36
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1283 Chris Pickles Mark Lunn Delph/LLSC 0:49:46 4 0:53:03 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1460 Dave Exley Nigel Hall LLSC 0:50:47 4 0:54:08 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop LLSC 0:51:06 4 0:54:29 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 200 1040 1551 Louise Mckeand Cathy Partington LLSC 0:57:10 4 0:54:58 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1461 Caroline Exley Jo Hartigan LLSC 0:52:08 4 0:55:35 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans LLSC 0:53:58 4 0:57:32 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 400 938 828 Christopher Williams Martin Spencer LLSC 0:54:16 4 0:57:51 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1401 Bill Kenyon Ben Swainson Budworth 0:54:25 4 0:58:01 8.0
9 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1150 Matt Velamail Tim Brownell Ulley 0:54:37 4 0:58:14 9.0
10 Asymmetric RS 400 938 703 Jon Chapman James Hughes Budworth 0:54:50 4 0:58:27 10.0
11 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1028 Steve Dawson Tash LLSC 0:58:55 4 1:02:49 11.0
12 Asymmetric D-one 948 112 Stuart Halman   LLSC 1:00:32 4 1:03:51 12.0

R15 - Asymmetric Fleet - 17 FEB at 13:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:52
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1283 Chris Pickles Mark Lunn Delph/LLSC 0:36:46 3 0:39:12 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1040 1551 Louise Mckeand Cathy Partington LLSC 0:40:47 3 0:39:13 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop LLSC 0:36:52 3 0:39:18 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1401 Bill Kenyon Ben Swainson Budworth 0:37:04 3 0:39:31 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1461 Caroline Exley Jo Hartigan LLSC 0:37:06 3 0:39:33 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1460 Dave Exley Nigel Hall LLSC 0:37:13 3 0:39:41 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1150 Matt Velamail Tim Brownell Ulley 0:38:45 3 0:41:19 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS 400 938 828 Christopher Williams Martin Spencer LLSC 0:39:22 3 0:41:58 8.0
9 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans LLSC 0:40:15 3 0:42:55 9.0
10 Asymmetric D-one 948 112 Stuart Halman   LLSC 0:41:45 3 0:44:02 10.0
11 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1028 Steve Dawson Tash LLSC 0:43:54 3 0:46:48 11.0
12 Asymmetric RS 400 938 703 Jon Chapman James Hughes Budworth 0:39:40 2 1:03:26 12.0

R16 - Asymmetric Fleet - 17 FEB at 14:40

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:54
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop LLSC 0:41:12 3 0:43:55 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1460 Dave Exley Nigel Hall LLSC 0:42:24 3 0:45:12 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1040 1551 Louise Mckeand Cathy Partington LLSC 0:47:42 3 0:45:52 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1461 Caroline Exley Jo Hartigan LLSC 0:43:23 3 0:46:15 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 938 828 Christopher Williams Martin Spencer LLSC 0:44:02 3 0:46:57 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans LLSC 0:45:03 3 0:48:02 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1283 Chris Pickles Mark Lunn Delph/LLSC 0:45:09 3 0:48:08 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1150 Matt Velamail Tim Brownell Ulley 0:45:21 3 0:48:21 8.0
9 Asymmetric RS 400 938 703 Jon Chapman James Hughes Budworth 0:45:37 3 0:48:38 9.0
10 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1401 Bill Kenyon Ben Swainson Budworth 0:45:39 3 0:48:40 10.0
11 Asymmetric RS 400 938 1028 Steve Dawson Tash LLSC 0:49:50 3 0:53:08 11.0

R14 - Handicap Fleet - 17 FEB at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 1061 1118 Gareth Williams   LLSC 0:40:30 3 0:38:10 1.0
2 Handicap Streaker 1140 1942 Steve Blackburn   LLSC 0:43:54 3 0:38:31 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1073 1125 Mark Platt   Bolton 0:42:55 3 0:40:00 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1073 1071 Andy Flitcroft   Bolton 0:43:07 3 0:40:11 4.0
5 Handicap Merlin Rocket 980 3701 Steve Hunt Ruth Critchley Pilkington 0:40:07 3 0:40:56 5.0
6 Handicap Phantom 1014 1414 Dave Smith   Hollingworth 0:44:06 3 0:43:29 6.0
7 Handicap GP14 1129 14000 Julia West Joe Hartigan LLSC 0:49:49 3 0:44:07 7.0
8 Handicap Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC 0:45:32 3 0:44:20 8.0
9 Handicap Albacore 1036 8234 John Carlin Nicola Carlin West Kirby 0:46:47 3 0:45:09 9.0
10 Handicap D-Zero 1029 134 Nick Turpin   LLSC 0:46:34 3 0:45:15 10.0
11 Handicap Phantom 1014 1441 Ian Harridge   Nantwich 0:46:22 3 0:45:44 11.0
12 Handicap GP14 1129 13933 Zena Martin Leanne Pilkington Bolton 0:51:44 3 0:45:49 12.0
13 Handicap Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   LLSC 0:46:29 3 0:45:50 13.0
14 Handicap Solution 1100 456 Martin Tubb   LLSC 0:50:34 3 0:45:58 14.0
14 Handicap Streaker 1140 1852 Alastair Baker   LLSC OOD     14.0
16 Handicap Phantom 1014 1250 Rob Eldridge   LLSC 0:51:31 3 0:50:48 15.0
17 Handicap Merlin Rocket 980 3699 Alan Burton-Roberts Alex Pilkington Gresford/Bolton 0:51:22 3 0:52:25 16.0

R15 - Handicap Fleet - 17 FEB at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:58
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1073 1125 Mark Platt   Bolton 0:27:16 2 0:25:25 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 7 1061 1118 Gareth Williams   LLSC 0:27:27 2 0:25:52 2.0
3 Handicap Streaker 1140 1942 Steve Blackburn   LLSC 0:30:16 2 0:26:33 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1073 1071 Andy Flitcroft   Bolton 0:28:40 2 0:26:43 4.0
5 Handicap Phantom 1014 1441 Ian Harridge   Nantwich 0:27:08 2 0:26:46 5.0
6 Handicap Merlin Rocket 980 3701 Steve Hunt Ruth Critchley Pilkington 0:26:49 2 0:27:22 6.0
7 Handicap D-Zero 1029 134 Nick Turpin   LLSC 0:28:13 2 0:27:25 7.0
8 Handicap GP14 1129 14000 Julia West Joe Hartigan LLSC 0:31:30 2 0:27:54 8.0
9 Handicap Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   LLSC 0:28:29 2 0:28:05 9.0
10 Handicap GP14 1129 13933 Zena Martin Leanne Pilkington Bolton 0:32:11 2 0:28:30 10.0
11 Handicap Blaze 1027 671 Chas Coghill   LLSC 0:30:10 2 0:29:22 11.0
12 Handicap Albacore 1036 8234 John Carlin Nicola Carlin West Kirby 0:31:01 2 0:29:56 12.5
12 Handicap Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC 0:30:44 2 0:29:56 12.5
14 Handicap Phantom 1014 1414 Dave Smith   Hollingworth 0:30:41 2 0:30:16 14.0
14 Handicap Streaker 1140 1852 Alastair Baker   LLSC OOD     14.0
16 Handicap Solution 1100 456 Martin Tubb   LLSC 0:33:25 2 0:30:23 15.0
17 Handicap Merlin Rocket 980 3699 Alan Burton-Roberts Alex Pilkington Gresford/Bolton 0:29:57 2 0:30:34 16.0
18 Handicap Phantom 1014 1250 Rob Eldridge   LLSC 0:31:51 2 0:31:25 17.0

R16 - Handicap Fleet - 17 FEB at 14:40

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:51
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1073 1125 Mark Platt   Bolton 0:46:03 3 0:42:55 1.0
2 Handicap Streaker 1140 1942 Steve Blackburn   LLSC 0:51:01 3 0:44:45 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 7 1061 1118 Gareth Williams   LLSC 0:47:31 3 0:44:47 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1073 1071 Andy Flitcroft   Bolton 0:48:54 3 0:45:34 4.0
5 Handicap GP14 1129 14000 Julia West Joe Hartigan LLSC 0:53:24 3 0:47:18 5.0
6 Handicap Blaze 1027 770 Mark Cuthbert   LLSC 0:49:08 3 0:47:50 6.0
7 Handicap Albacore 1036 8234 John Carlin Nicola Carlin West Kirby 0:49:50 3 0:48:06 7.0
8 Handicap Phantom 1014 1441 Ian Harridge   Nantwich 0:48:53 3 0:48:13 8.0
9 Handicap Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   LLSC 0:50:02 3 0:49:21 9.0
10 Handicap Phantom 1014 1414 Dave Smith   Hollingworth 0:50:18 3 0:49:36 10.0
11 Handicap Solution 1100 456 Martin Tubb   LLSC 0:56:16 3 0:51:09 11.0
12 Handicap GP14 1129 13933 Zena Martin Leanne Pilkington Bolton 0:58:02 3 0:51:24 12.0
13 Handicap Blaze 1027 671 Chas Coghill   LLSC 0:53:37 3 0:52:12 13.0
14 Handicap Streaker 1140 1852 Alastair Baker   LLSC OOD     14.0
14 Handicap Phantom 1014 1250 Rob Eldridge   LLSC 0:53:34 3 0:52:50 14.0
16 Handicap D-Zero 1029 134 Nick Turpin   LLSC 0:55:40 3 0:54:06 15.0

R14 - Junior Fleet - 17 FEB at 11:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Topper 1338 48451 Daisy Fisher   Hollingworth 0:58:46 3 0:43:55 1.0
2 Junior Topper 1338 45828 Megan Greaves   Elton 0:59:43 3 0:44:38 2.0
3 Junior Topper 1338 37488 Mary-Anne Beacock   Coniston 1:00:35 3 0:45:17 3.0

R15 - Junior Fleet - 17 FEB at 13:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Topper 1338 48451 Daisy Fisher   Hollingworth 0:37:29 2 0:28:01 1.0
2 Junior Topper 1338 45828 Megan Greaves   Elton 0:37:44 2 0:28:12 2.0
3 Junior Topper 1338 37488 Mary-Anne Beacock   Coniston 0:39:13 2 0:29:19 3.0

R16 - Junior Fleet - 17 FEB at 14:40

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:57
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Topper 1338 48451 Daisy Fisher   Hollingworth 0:45:53 2 0:34:18 1.0
2 Junior Topper 1338 45828 Megan Greaves   Elton 0:48:41 2 0:36:23 2.0
3 Junior Topper 1338 37488 Mary-Anne Beacock   Coniston 0:49:47 2 0:37:12 3.0

R14 - Laser Fleet - 17 FEB at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:42
Rank Fleet Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser   212459 Garry Knott   Pennine 0:42:08 3 0:42:08 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial   206876 Oliver Blackburn   LLSC 0:42:36 3 0:42:36 2.0
3 Laser Laser   209911 Tim Keighley   West Riding 0:43:40 3 0:43:40 3.0
4 Laser Laser   195801 Neil Skellam   LLSC 0:43:46 3 0:43:46 4.0
5 Laser Laser   201941 Charlotte Greenhalgh   LLSC 0:43:50 3 0:43:50 5.0
6 Laser Laser   209831 Graham McWhirter   UKLA 0:44:14 3 0:44:14 6.0
7 Laser Laser   206890 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain 0:45:23 3 0:45:23 7.0
8 Laser Laser   214189 Paul Heath   LLSC 0:45:35 3 0:45:35 8.0
9 Laser Laser Radial   213947 Lorcan Knowles   LLSC 0:45:46 3 0:45:46 9.0
10 Laser Laser Radial   73 Glynn Purnell   LLSC 0:46:02 3 0:46:02 10.0
11 Laser Laser   158399 George Graham   LLSC 0:46:04 3 0:46:04 11.0
12 Laser Laser   211111 Howard Green   LLSC 0:46:19 3 0:46:19 12.0
13 Laser Laser 4.7   213082 Harvey Leigh   LLSC 0:49:00 3 0:49:00 13.0
14 Laser Laser   214907 Ian Webber-Rostron   Delph 0:49:07 3 0:49:07 14.0
15 Laser Laser Radial   193725 Drew Gibbons   LLSC 0:49:23 3 0:49:23 15.0
16 Laser Laser Radial   149329 H Bayliss   Rudyard Lake 0:49:56 3 0:49:56 16.0
17 Laser Laser   182556 Ian Ritchie   LLSC 0:50:55 3 0:50:55 17.0
18 Laser Laser Radial   197306 Tom Platt   Bolton 0:52:08 3 0:52:08 18.0
19 Laser Laser Radial   213074 Stephen Roberts   West Lancs 0:52:31 3 0:52:31 19.0
20 Laser Laser   212457 Ty Burrows   LLSC 0:52:43 3 0:52:43 20.0
21 Laser Laser   144773 Colin Belton   LLSC 0:53:12 3 0:53:12 21.0
22 Laser Laser Radial   189464 Ceridwen Bell   LLSC 0:53:14 3 0:53:14 22.0
23 Laser Laser 4.7 1206 42 No Peckham   LLSC 0:53:36 3 0:53:36 23.0
24 Laser Laser   194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC OOD     24.0
24 Laser Laser 4.7   41 Leah Fidling   LLSC 0:55:04 3 0:55:04 24.0
26 Laser Laser   212037 Marcus Howard   Redesmere OCS     26.0

R15 - Laser Fleet - 17 FEB at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:46
Rank Fleet Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser   212459 Garry Knott   Pennine 0:42:54 3 0:42:54 1.0
2 Laser Laser   206890 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain 0:44:56 3 0:44:56 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial   206876 Oliver Blackburn   LLSC 0:45:01 3 0:45:01 3.0
4 Laser Laser   209911 Tim Keighley   West Riding 0:45:06 3 0:45:06 4.0
5 Laser Laser   214189 Paul Heath   LLSC 0:45:09 3 0:45:09 5.0
6 Laser Laser   201941 Charlotte Greenhalgh   LLSC 0:45:21 3 0:45:21 6.0
7 Laser Laser   209831 Graham McWhirter   UKLA 0:45:51 3 0:45:51 7.0
8 Laser Laser 4.7   213082 Harvey Leigh   LLSC 0:46:00 3 0:46:00 8.0
9 Laser Laser   158399 George Graham   LLSC 0:46:11 3 0:46:11 9.0
10 Laser Laser   211111 Howard Green   LLSC 0:46:16 3 0:46:16 10.0
11 Laser Laser   195801 Neil Skellam   LLSC 0:46:20 3 0:46:20 11.0
12 Laser Laser Radial   213947 Lorcan Knowles   LLSC 0:46:32 3 0:46:32 12.0
13 Laser Laser   214907 Ian Webber-Rostron   Delph 0:46:59 3 0:46:59 13.0
14 Laser Laser Radial   73 Glynn Purnell   LLSC 0:47:00 3 0:47:00 14.0
15 Laser Laser Radial   213094 Lewis Coop   LLSC 0:47:07 3 0:47:07 15.0
16 Laser Laser   182556 Ian Ritchie   LLSC 0:47:10 3 0:47:10 16.0
17 Laser Laser   212037 Marcus Howard   Redesmere 0:48:28 3 0:48:28 17.0
18 Laser Laser Radial   189464 Ceridwen Bell   LLSC 0:48:45 3 0:48:45 18.0
19 Laser Laser Radial   149329 H Bayliss   Rudyard Lake 0:48:47 3 0:48:47 19.0
20 Laser Laser   212457 Ty Burrows   LLSC 0:49:08 3 0:49:08 20.0
21 Laser Laser Radial   213074 Stephen Roberts   West Lancs 0:51:00 3 0:51:00 21.0
22 Laser Laser Radial   197306 Tom Platt   Bolton 0:51:04 3 0:51:04 22.0
23 Laser Laser 4.7   41 Leah Fidling   LLSC 0:51:10 3 0:51:10 23.0
24 Laser Laser   194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC OOD     24.0
24 Laser Laser 4.7 1206 42 No Peckham   LLSC 0:51:21 3 0:51:21 24.0
26 Laser Laser   144773 Colin Belton   LLSC 0:36:26 2 0:54:39 25.0
27 Laser Laser Radial   193725 Drew Gibbons   LLSC 0:46:27 2 1:09:41 26.0

R16 - Laser Fleet - 17 FEB at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Rank Fleet Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser   214189 Paul Heath   LLSC 0:32:54 2 0:32:54 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial   206876 Oliver Blackburn   LLSC 0:33:22 2 0:33:22 2.0
3 Laser Laser   212459 Garry Knott   Pennine 0:33:24 2 0:33:24 3.0
4 Laser Laser   206890 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain 0:33:54 2 0:33:54 4.0
5 Laser Laser   195801 Neil Skellam   LLSC 0:33:56 2 0:33:56 5.0
6 Laser Laser   158399 George Graham   LLSC 0:34:19 2 0:34:19 6.0
7 Laser Laser   201941 Charlotte Greenhalgh   LLSC 0:35:07 2 0:35:07 7.0
8 Laser Laser   209831 Graham McWhirter   UKLA 0:35:10 2 0:35:10 8.0
9 Laser Laser   211111 Howard Green   LLSC 0:35:12 2 0:35:12 9.0
10 Laser Laser   214907 Ian Webber-Rostron   Delph 0:35:35 2 0:35:35 10.0
11 Laser Laser Radial   213947 Lorcan Knowles   LLSC 0:36:18 2 0:36:18 11.0
12 Laser Laser   212037 Marcus Howard   Redesmere 0:36:28 2 0:36:28 12.0
13 Laser Laser Radial   73 Glynn Purnell   LLSC 0:36:29 2 0:36:29 13.0
14 Laser Laser   182556 Ian Ritchie   LLSC 0:36:31 2 0:36:31 14.0
15 Laser Laser Radial   193725 Drew Gibbons   LLSC 0:36:57 2 0:36:57 15.0
16 Laser Laser   144773 Colin Belton   LLSC 0:37:45 2 0:37:45 16.0
17 Laser Laser   212457 Ty Burrows   LLSC 0:38:28 2 0:38:28 17.0
18 Laser Laser Radial   213094 Lewis Coop   LLSC 0:38:30 2 0:38:30 18.0
19 Laser Laser Radial   149329 H Bayliss   Rudyard Lake 0:40:26 2 0:40:26 19.0
20 Laser Laser Radial   213074 Stephen Roberts   West Lancs 0:41:14 2 0:41:14 20.0
21 Laser Laser Radial   197306 Tom Platt   Bolton 0:41:21 2 0:41:21 21.0
22 Laser Laser Radial   189464 Ceridwen Bell   LLSC 0:41:34 2 0:41:34 22.0
23 Laser Laser 4.7   41 Leah Fidling   LLSC 0:41:45 2 0:41:45 23.0
24 Laser Laser   194679 Mike Baldwin   LLSC OOD     24.0
24 Laser Laser 4.7 1206 42 No Peckham   LLSC 0:42:41 2 0:42:41 24.0

R14 - Solo Fleet - 17 FEB at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo 1154 5685 Phillip Barnes   Budworth 0:48:18 3 0:41:51 1.0
2 Solo Solo 1154 5712 Tony Sampson   SCYC 0:48:26 3 0:41:58 2.0
3 Solo Solo 1154 5360 Steve Ferrington   West Kirby 0:49:19 3 0:42:44 3.0
4 Solo Solo 1154 5179 David Tunnicliffe   RYA 0:49:44 3 0:43:06 4.0
5 Solo Solo 1154 5807 Alan Catto   LLSC 0:50:44 3 0:43:58 5.0
6 Solo Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   LLSC 0:51:02 3 0:44:13 6.0
7 Solo Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   LLSC 0:51:13 3 0:44:23 7.0
8 Solo Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC OOD     7.5
9 Solo Solo 1154 5216 Owen Griffith   LLSC OOD     8.0

R15 - Solo Fleet - 17 FEB at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:58
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo 1154 5685 Phillip Barnes   Budworth 0:31:43 2 0:27:29 1.0
2 Solo Solo 1154 5807 Alan Catto   LLSC 0:31:52 2 0:27:37 2.0
3 Solo Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   LLSC 0:32:34 2 0:28:13 3.0
4 Solo Solo 1154 5818 Nik James   LLSC 0:33:15 2 0:28:49 4.0
5 Solo Solo 1154 5360 Steve Ferrington   West Kirby 0:33:39 2 0:29:10 5.0
6 Solo Solo 1154 5179 David Tunnicliffe   RYA 0:33:50 2 0:29:19 6.0
7 Solo Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   LLSC 0:33:57 2 0:29:25 7.0
8 Solo Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC OOD     7.5
9 Solo Solo 1154 5712 Tony Sampson   SCYC 0:33:12 1 0:57:32 8.0
10 Solo Solo 1154 5216 Owen Griffith   LLSC OOD     9.0

R16 - Solo Fleet - 17 FEB at 14:40

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:51
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo 1154 5712 Tony Sampson   SCYC 0:54:08 3 0:46:55 1.0
2 Solo Solo 1154 5685 Phillip Barnes   Budworth 0:54:46 3 0:47:27 2.0
3 Solo Solo 1154 5179 David Tunnicliffe   RYA 0:56:20 3 0:48:49 3.0
4 Solo Solo 1154 5360 Steve Ferrington   West Kirby 0:57:11 3 0:49:33 4.0
5 Solo Solo 1154 5818 Nik James   LLSC 0:57:24 3 0:49:44 5.0
6 Solo Solo 1154 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   LLSC 0:57:38 3 0:49:57 6.0
7 Solo Solo 1154 4985 Kim Cant   LLSC 0:58:08 3 0:50:23 7.0
8 Solo Solo 1154 5272 Dave Kelsall   LLSC OOD     7.5
9 Solo Solo 1154 5216 Owen Griffith   LLSC OOD     8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 26
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com