AutumnSunday 2017

Leigh and Lowton SC

Results as of 21:34 on October 15, 2017

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 17/09 R2 17/09 R3 17/09 R4 01/10 R5 01/10 R6 01/10 R7 08/10 R8 08/10 R9 08/10 R10 15/10 R11 15/10 R12 15/10 Total Nett
1st RS 400 940 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh 1.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 242.0 19.0
2nd Miracle 1192 4016 Eamon Cuthbert Thomas Cuthbert (11.0) (8.0) 2.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 161.0 24.0
3rd Laser 4.7 1201 212947 Lorcan Knowles   (12.0) 7.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 2.5 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 257.5 29.5
4th Laser Radial 1122 2 Brandon Banner   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 (9.0) 6.5 OOD 220.5 39.5
5th RS 400 940 1285 Roy Thomason Ryan Morris 3.0 4.0 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 2.0 (14.0) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 270.0 40.0
6th Laser Radial 1122 201073 Glyn Purnell   (15.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0) 3.0 229.0 41.0
7th Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   5.0 (15.0) 5.0 (10.0) (12.0) (12.0) 6.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 104.0 44.0
8th RS 200 1040 1402 Olivia Cuthbert Julia Bowden/ Lelia Peckham (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 54.0 DNC 347.0 77.0
9th Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 2.5 3.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 4.0 352.5 82.5
10th Blaze 1023 770 Mark Cuthbert   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.7 OOD 12.7 OOD 12.7 OOD 11.0 12.0 10.0 (16.0) 13.0 (14.0) 276.1 84.1
11th Laser Radial 1122 206876 Oliver Blackburn   14.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 362.0 92.0
12th Laser 1082 94679 Ian Ritchie   13.0 6.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 6.0 370.0 100.0
13th RS 400 940 1318 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 12.0 12.0 395.0 125.0
14th Laser Radial 1122 189355 Mike Costelloe   7.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 432.0 162.0
15th 29ER 915 2292 Sian Talbot Maddi Bristow (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 434.0 164.0
16th Streaker 1142 1852 Alastair Baker   10.0 14.0 14.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 438.0 168.0
17th RS Aero 7 1071 1299 Richard Woodward   (54.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 16.0 11.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 488.0 218.0
18th RS Aero 7 1071 1118 Gareth Williams   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 489.0 219.0
19th RS 400 940 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans 2.0 1.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 493.0 223.0
20th Phantom 1014 1429 Steve Dawson   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 9.0 503.0 233.0
21st RS 600 920 851 Nick Turpin   8.0 5.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 511.0 241.0
22nd Topper 1333 47394 Leah Fielding   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 8.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 512.0 242.0
23rd Laser 1082 189082 Stuart Belfield   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (54.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 514.0 244.0
24th Topper 1333 41970 Thomas Coates   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 7.0 517.0 247.0
25th Fireball 959 13151 Dan Johnson Ben Lathan (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 517.0 247.0
26th Streaker 1142 1269 George Evans   6.0 11.0 (54.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 519.0 249.0
27th Topper 1333 45380 Thomas Fielding-Link   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 10.0 16.0 8.0 520.0 250.0
28th Laser 1082 144773 Colin Belton   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 13.0 525.0 255.0
29th Supernova 1072 395 Chas Coghill   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 10.0 526.0 256.0
30th Supernova 1072 518 Stephen Knowles   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 13.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 529.0 259.0
31st Phantom 1014 1513 Phil Wishart   17.0 17.0 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 531.0 261.0
32nd RS 400 940 1467 P Ridgeway B Ridgeway 20.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 539.0 269.0
33rd RS 400 940 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 542.0 272.0
34th Albacore 1041 8233 Mike Banner B Banner (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 20.0 OOD 17.0 OOD 543.0 273.0
34th RS 200 1040 296 Alistair Coates Lucy Coates (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 20.0 OOD 17.0 OOD 543.0 273.0
36th Laser 1082 210261 Paul Heath   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 546.0 276.0
37th Laser Radial 1122 204914 Steph Wingeatt   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 550.0 280.0
38th Topper 1333 46023 No Peckham   4.0 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 554.0 284.0
39th RS 200 1040 1256 Louise Mckeand Cathy Partington (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 554.0 284.0
40th Phantom 1014 1131 Mike Barnes   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 566.0 296.0
41st RS Tera Sport 1432 1993 Nathaniel Pritchard   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 568.0 298.0
42nd Enterprise 1113 21983 Ian Nixon Audrey Nixon 16.0 13.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 569.0 299.0
43rd Laser 2000 1107 21197 Bill Busby Tania Busby (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 19.0 15.0 574.0 304.0
44th Laser Radial 1122 133398 Paul Pritchard   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 DNF 575.0 305.0
45th Laser Radial 1122 212947 Lorcan Knowles   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 597.0 327.0
46th Laser Radial 1122 201941 Charlotte Greenhaigh   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 597.0 327.0
47th Laser 4.7 1201 41 James Hawdale   9.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 603.0 333.0
48th RS 200 1040 1047 John Wingeatt Sarah Yates (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 11.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 605.0 335.0
49th RS 200 1040 1399 Robert Harry (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 15.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 609.0 339.0
50th Laser 1082 133398 Paul Pritchard   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 17.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 611.0 341.0
51st Topper 1333 11158 Sam   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 18.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 612.0 342.0
52nd RS 400 940 1214 Leslie Ormandy Steve Fletcher 18.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 612.0 342.0
53rd Mirror 1383 61288 D Holcroft   20.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 614.0 344.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 17/09 R2 17/09 R3 17/09 R4 01/10 R5 01/10 R6 01/10 R7 08/10 R8 08/10 R9 08/10 R10 15/10 R11 15/10 R12 15/10 Total Nett
1st Solo 1153 4884 Brian Sprague   (2.0) (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 22.0 7.0
2nd Solo 1153 4943 Nik James   (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) 3.0 (8.0 DSQ) 2.0 3.0 38.0 15.0
3rd Solo 1153 5272 Dave Kelsall   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 86.0 29.0
4th Solo 1153 4985 Kim Cant   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 106.0 31.0
5th Solo 1153 5350 Chris Helsby   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 109.0 34.0
6th Solo 1153 4521 Stuart Van Den Hoek   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 116.0 41.0
7th Solo 1153 4443 Daragh O'malley   4.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 122.0 47.0
8th Solo 1153 4776 Ken Cottam   5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 137.0 62.0
9th Solo 1153 5217 Malcolm Waddington   1.0 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 140.0 65.0
10th Solo 1153 5022 Ken Lawrenson   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 154.0 79.0
11th Solo 1153 4276 Brian Holt   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 156.0 81.0
12th Solo 1153 5216 Owen Griffith   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 158.0 83.0
13th Solo 1153 5109 Alan Catto   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 167.0 92.0
14th Solo 1153 5120 John Watt   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 168.0 93.0

R10 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-15 at 15/10

Start: Handicap Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1071 1118 Gareth Williams   44:31 4 0:41:34 1.0
2 Laser Radial 1122 201073 Glyn Purnell   46:43 4 0:41:38 2.0
3 Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   46:23 4 0:42:52 3.0
4 Laser Radial 1122 2 Brandon Banner   49:01 4 0:43:41 4.0
5 Phantom 1014 1429 Steve Dawson   44:42 4 0:44:05 5.0
6 RS 200 1040 1402 Olivia Cuthbert Julia Bowden/ Lelia Peckham 47:09 4 0:45:20 6.0
7 Laser 1082 94679 Ian Ritchie   49:12 4 0:45:28 7.0
8 Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   49:28 4 0:45:43 8.0
9 Topper 1333 41970 Thomas Coates   45:48 3 0:45:49 9.0
10 Topper 1333 45380 Thomas Fielding-Link   46:02 3 0:46:03 10.0
11 RS 200 1040 1047 John Wingeatt Sarah Yates 48:14 4 0:46:23 11.0
12 Laser 1082 144773 Colin Belton   50:36 4 0:46:46 12.0
13 Supernova 1072 395 Chas Coghill   50:16 4 0:46:53 13.0
14 RS 400 940 1285 Roy Thomason Ryan Morris 45:09 4 0:48:02 14.0
15 RS 200 1040 1399 Robert Harry 49:58 4 0:48:03 15.0
16 Blaze 1023 770 Mark Cuthbert   50:06 4 0:48:58 16.0
17 Laser 1082 133398 Paul Pritchard   46:52 3 0:57:45 17.0
18 Topper 1333 11158 Sam   59:00 3 0:59:01 18.0
19 RS 400 940 1318 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton DNF     20.0
19 Albacore 1041 8233 Mike Banner B Banner OOD     20.0
19 RS 200 1040 296 Alistair Coates Lucy Coates OOD     20.0

R11 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-15 at 15/10

Start: Handicap Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1071 1118 Gareth Williams   38:58 3 0:36:23 1.0
2 RS 200 1040 1402 Olivia Cuthbert Julia Bowden/ Lelia Peckham 38:41 3 0:37:12 2.0
3 Phantom 1014 1429 Steve Dawson   38:29 3 0:37:57 3.0
4 Miracle 1192 4016 Eamon Cuthbert Thomas Cuthbert 45:30 3 0:38:10 4.0
5 RS 400 940 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh 36:19 3 0:38:38 5.0
6 Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   41:56 3 0:38:45 6.0
7 RS 400 940 1285 Roy Thomason Ryan Morris 36:38 3 0:38:58 7.0
8 Laser 1082 94679 Ian Ritchie   42:34 3 0:39:20 8.0
9 Laser Radial 1122 2 Brandon Banner   44:27 3 0:39:37 9.0
10 Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   43:30 3 0:40:12 10.0
11 Laser Radial 1122 201073 Glyn Purnell   45:13 3 0:40:18 11.0
12 RS 400 940 1318 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton 37:55 3 0:40:20 12.0
13 Blaze 1023 770 Mark Cuthbert   42:50 3 0:41:52 13.0
14 Laser 1082 144773 Colin Belton   46:44 3 0:43:11 14.0
15 Topper 1333 41970 Thomas Coates   39:17 2 0:44:12 15.0
16 Topper 1333 45380 Thomas Fielding-Link   39:29 2 0:44:26 16.0
17 Supernova 1072 395 Chas Coghill   50:26 3 0:47:03 17.0
18 Laser Radial 1122 133398 Paul Pritchard   38:08 2 0:50:59 18.0
19 Laser 2000 1107 21197 Bill Busby Tania Busby 42:07 2 0:57:04 19.0
20 Albacore 1041 8233 Mike Banner B Banner OOD     20.0
20 RS 200 1040 296 Alistair Coates Lucy Coates OOD     20.0

R12 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-15 at 15/10

Start: Handicap Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1071 1118 Gareth Williams   44:26 4 0:41:29 1.0
2 Miracle 1192 4016 Eamon Cuthbert Thomas Cuthbert 53:38 4 0:45:00 2.0
3 Laser Radial 1122 201073 Glyn Purnell   50:38 4 0:45:08 3.0
4 Laser 1082 211111 Howard Green   48:55 4 0:45:13 4.0
5 RS 400 940 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh 42:33 4 0:45:16 5.0
6 Laser 1082 94679 Ian Ritchie   49:03 4 0:45:20 6.0
7 Laser Radial 1122 2 Brandon Banner   OOD     6.5
8 Topper 1333 41970 Thomas Coates   46:09 3 0:46:10 7.0
9 Topper 1333 45380 Thomas Fielding-Link   46:29 3 0:46:30 8.0
10 Phantom 1014 1429 Steve Dawson   47:19 4 0:46:40 9.0
11 Supernova 1072 395 Chas Coghill   50:41 4 0:47:17 10.0
12 Laser 1082 212457 Ty Burrows   51:19 4 0:47:26 11.0
13 RS 400 940 1318 Terry Oliver Mark Atherton 45:11 4 0:48:04 12.0
14 Laser 1082 144773 Colin Belton   53:13 4 0:49:11 13.0
15 Blaze 1023 770 Mark Cuthbert   51:32 4 0:50:22 14.0
16 Laser 2000 1107 21197 Bill Busby Tania Busby 45:07 3 0:54:20 15.0
17 Albacore 1041 8233 Mike Banner B Banner OOD     17.0
17 RS 200 1040 296 Alistair Coates Lucy Coates OOD     17.0
17 Laser Radial 1122 133398 Paul Pritchard   DNF     17.0

R10 - Solo Fleet - 2017-10-15 at 15/10

Start: Solo Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Solo 1153 4985 Kim Cant   1 1.0
2 Solo 1153 5350 Chris Helsby   3 2.0
3 Solo 1153 5120 John Watt   4 3.0
4 Solo 1153 4884 Brian Sprague   5 4.0
5 Solo 1153 5272 Dave Kelsall   6 5.0
6 Solo 1153 4276 Brian Holt   7 6.0
7 Solo 1153 4943 Nik James   DSQ 8.0

R11 - Solo Fleet - 2017-10-15 at 15/10

Start: Solo Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Solo 1153 4985 Kim Cant   1 1.0
2 Solo 1153 4943 Nik James   2 2.0
3 Solo 1153 5350 Chris Helsby   3 3.0
4 Solo 1153 4884 Brian Sprague   4 4.0
5 Solo 1153 5272 Dave Kelsall   5 5.0
6 Solo 1153 4276 Brian Holt   6 6.0

R12 - Solo Fleet - 2017-10-15 at 15/10

Start: Solo Start, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Solo 1153 4884 Brian Sprague   1 1.0
2 Solo 1153 5350 Chris Helsby   2 2.0
3 Solo 1153 4943 Nik James   3 3.0
4 Solo 1153 5272 Dave Kelsall   4 4.0
5 Solo 1153 4985 Kim Cant   5 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 8
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com